League Table Division 5 League

Team Pld W L D PF PA PD Pts
St. Faithleach's 12 10 2 0 205 122 83 20
Tulsk Lord Edwards 11 9 2 0 154 117 37 18
Kilmore 12 8 4 0 191 152 39 16
Michael Glaveys 11 7 4 0 167 136 31 14
Boyle 11 7 4 0 152 156 -4 14
St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 11 7 4 0 120 128 -8 14
Kilbride 11 6 5 0 102 117 -15 11
St Aidan's 11 6 5 0 98 112 -14 10
Ballinameen 11 3 8 0 97 159 -62 6
Kilglass Gaels 11 3 8 0 66 86 -20 2
Naomh Bearrai 11 1 10 0 58 86 -28 -1
St Michael's 11 0 11 0 40 79 -39 -7
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 26/02/2017
  • 14:00
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 2-9 0-5
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 17/03/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballinameen
  • 0-7 3-6
  • St Aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Davonna Park Ballinameen

  • 12:00
  • Kilbride
  • 3-9 1-7
  • Kilglass Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park

  • 12:00
  • Naomh Bearrai
  • 0-7 1-7
  • Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí

  • 12:00
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  • 0-7 0-5
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Kilteevan

  • 12:00
  • St Michael's
  • 1-4 2-7
  • St. Faithleach's
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 12:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  • 1-8 3-8
  • Kilmore
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 01/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Boyle
  • 0-8 1-10
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 14/04/2017
  • 17:30
  • Boyle
  • 2-17 2-4
  • Kilbride
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 18:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • 4-7 2-10
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 18:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  • 1-17 0-10
  • Ballinameen
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 19:00
  • Kilmore
  • 1-13 1-9
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 19:00
  • Michael Glaveys
  • 2-14 1-9
  • St Michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ml Glaveys GAA Club

  • 28/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Michael's
  •  
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 20:00
  • St Aidan's
  • 2-7 1-8
  • Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyforan

  • 30/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballinameen
  • 0-6 4-13
  • St. Faithleach's
  •   
  • Venue: Davonna Park Ballinameen

  • 14:00
  • Kilbride
  • 3-9 2-10
  • Kilmore
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park

  • 14:00
  • Naomh Bearrai
  • 2-6 0-13
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí

  • 14:00
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  • 3-13 2-10
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •   
  • Venue: Kilteevan

  • 19/05/2017
  • 20:00
  • Ballinameen
  • 0-10 0-11
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •   
  • Venue: Davonna Park Ballinameen

  • 20:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  •  
  • St Aidan's
  • conceded by st aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 20:00
  • Kilmore
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 20:00
  • Michael Glaveys
  • 0-10 0-15
  • St. Faithleach's
  •   
  • Venue: Ml Glaveys GAA Club

  • 20:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  • 1-12 1-11
  • Kilbride
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 31/05/2017
  • 20:00
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 3-17 1-8
  • St Aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 03/06/2017
  • 18:30
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 1-17 1-9
  • Kilglass Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 20:00
  • Ballinameen
  • 1-9 2-12
  • Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Davonna Park Ballinameen

  • 20:00
  • Kilbride
  • 1-14 3-10
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park

  • 20:00
  • Naomh Bearrai
  • 1-7 1-9
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •   
  • Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí

  • 20:00
  • St Aidan's
  • 2-11 2-13
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyforan

  • 04/06/2017
  • 14:00
  • St Michael's
  • 1-4 3-13
  • Kilmore
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 10/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  • 1-21 2-8
  • St Michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:00
  • Michael Glaveys
  • 2-16 0-11
  • Kilbride
  •   
  • Venue: Ml Glaveys GAA Club

  • 05/07/2017
  • 20:00
  • Kilmore
  • 1-8 1-15
  • St Aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 07/07/2017
  • 20:00
  • Boyle
  • 1-16 0-16
  • St. Faithleach's
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 20:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •  
  • St Michael's
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 20:30
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •  
  • Naomh Bearrai
  • conceded by naomh bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Kilteevan

  • 08/07/2017
  • 20:00
  • Kilbride
  • 1-11 1-9
  • Ballinameen
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park

  • 20:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  •  
  • Michael Glaveys
  • conceded by kilglass gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 16/07/2017
  • 12:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • 0-11 1-10
  • Ballinameen
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 13:00
  • Michael Glaveys
  • 3-21 2-12
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Ml Glaveys GAA Club

  • 14:00
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •  
  • Kilbride
  • conceded by naomh bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí

  • 14:00
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 4-15 2-11
  • Kilmore
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 14:00
  • St Aidan's
  • 2-2 2-18
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyforan

  • 14:00
  • St Michael's
  •  
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 02/08/2017
  • 20:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • 0-14 3-10
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 20:00
  • St Aidan's
  •  
  • St Michael's
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyforan

  • 05/08/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballinameen
  • 0-1 0-0
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Davonna Park Ballinameen

  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  •  
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • conceded by kilglass gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:00
  • Kilmore
  • 2-10 0-13
  • Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 19:00
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  • 2-8 0-16
  • St Aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Kilteevan

  • 19:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  • 3-13 1-11
  • St. Faithleach's
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 07/08/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kilbride
  •  
  • St Michael's
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park

  • 09/08/2017
  • 19:30
  • Kilmore
  • 5-14 1-9
  • Ballinameen
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 16/08/2017
  • 20:00
  • Kilglass Gaels
  •  
  • Kilmore
  • conceded by kilglass gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds

  • 20:00
  • St Michael's
  •  
  • Naomh Bearrai
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 23/08/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  • 1-8 4-7
  • Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Kilteevan

  • 20:00
  • Naomh Bearrai
  •  
  • St Aidan's
  • conceded by naomh bearrai
  •   
  • Venue: Parc Naomh Bearraí

  • 20:00
  • St Michael's
  •  
  • Ballinameen
  • conceded by st michael's
  •   
  • Venue: Ardcarne Park

  • 20:00
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •  
  • Kilglass Gaels
  • conceded by kilglass gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Tulsk

  • 23/09/2017
  • 18:00
  • Michael Glaveys
  • 2-8 4-9
  • Tulsk Lord Edwards
  •   
  • Venue: Ml Glaveys GAA Club

  • 30/09/2017
  • 17:15
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 1-12 0-5
  • St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan)
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 21/10/2017
  • 16:00
  • St Aidan's
  •  
  • Kilbride
  • conceded by st aidan's
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyforan

  • 19/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kilmore
  • 4-11 0-7
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 26/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • St. Faithleach's
  • 3-10 2-2
  • Kilmore
  •   
  • Venue: Ballyleague

  • 14:00
  • Boyle
  • 1-13 3-5
  • Ballinameen
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 14:00
  • Kilbride
  •  
  • St. Faithleach's
  • conceded by kilbride
  •   
  • Venue: Kilbride GAA Park