League Table U14 Division 1 Football League 2019

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys 6 6 0 0 154 53 101 12
St. Dominics 6 4 1 1 155 102 53 9
Roscommon Gaels 6 3 2 1 96 107 -11 8
Western-Gaels 6 3 0 3 105 142 -37 6
Boyle 6 2 0 4 89 112 -23 4
Clann na nGael 6 1 1 4 86 84 2 3
St Brigids 6 0 0 6 92 177 -85 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 16/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Clann na nGael
  • 8-11 2-9
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 17/02/2019
  • 18:00
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 4-8 2-6
  • Western-Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 09/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Boyle
  • 0-3 8-8
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: James Timothy Park

  • 23/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  • 2-9 1-7
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinlough

  • 12:00
  • Western-Gaels
  • 1-8 5-14
  • St. Dominics
  •   
  • Venue: Western-Gaels

  • 24/03/2019
  • 11:30
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 0-10 2-4
  • Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 28/03/2019
  • 20:00
  • St Brigids
  • 4-9 8-11
  • Western-Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 31/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • St. Dominics
  • 3-9 2-12
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Tremane GAA Pitch

  • 14:30
  • Clann na nGael
  • 2-4 1-13
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 05/04/2019
  • 18:30
  • Western-Gaels
  • 2-8 11-9
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Western-Gaels

  • 10/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  • 7-13 1-7
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: James Timothy Park

  • 11/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • St. Dominics
  • 3-14 3-4
  • Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: Tremane GAA Pitch

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids
  • 3-4 5-14
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 18/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • St. Dominics
  • 4-4 6-13
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 19:30
  • Clann na nGael
  • 3-9 3-11
  • Western-Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •  
  • Clann na nGael
  • Conceded by Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinlough

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids
  • 2-11 9-18
  • St. Dominics
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 19:00
  • Western-Gaels
  • 3-4 1-9
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Western-Gaels

  • 02/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Boyle
  • 1-9 5-9
  • St. Dominics
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:30
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 4-6 2-10
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 06/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  • 2-11 5-5
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park