• Roscommon Minor Panel to face Galway Wednesday night

    27-06-2017

    Roscommon Minor Panel to face Galway Wednesday night

    • Jun 27,2017

    The Roscommon Minor Football manager Karl Foley  has today named his team to face Galway on tomorrow (Wednesday evening)  in Pearse Stadium at 7-30pm.


    The Callum Fahey captained panel has a number of players who featured in the under 17 semi final against Leitrim last week. Six of the names listed here were involved on Sunday in Roscommon's victory over Leitrim in Dr. Hyde Park. 


    1. Aaron Brady                Elphin
    2. Pauric Halpin              St. Barry’s
    3. Evan Flynn                   Tulsk
    4. Gerry Galvin                Tulsk
    5. Paul Mc Manus           Clan Na nGael
    6. Conall Kennelly           St. Faithleachs
    7. Donnacha Gately        St. Brigid’s
    8. Cian Corcoran             Strokestown
    9. Dylan Ruane                Michael Glaveys
    10. Oisin Lennon              Clan Na nGael
    11. Cathal Heneghan       Michael Glaveys
    12. Sea Henry                    Clan Na nGael
    13. Ronan Dowd                St. Ciaran’s
    14. Brian Derwin               St. Brigid’s
    15. Callum Fahey    (C)      Tulsk
    16. Robert Kearney           Boyle
    17. John Martin                 Oran
    18. Eoin Minagh                 St. Brigid’s
    19. Sean Hanley                 Kilbride
    20. Michael Conroy            Castlerea
    21. Paddy Fannon              St. Josephs / Roscommon Gaels
    22. Paul Carey                   Padraig Pearses
    23. Andrew Lyons              Castlerea
    24. Conor Farrell               Clan Na nGael
    25. Michael O' Donnell       St. Faithleachs
    26. Conor Egan                  Ballinameen
    27. James Larkin               Castlerea
    28. Dylan Carbin                Tulsk
    29. Dylan Sumner              Clan Na nGael
    30. Cathal Groarke            Éire Óg
    31. Darragh Walsh             Oran
    32. Fiachra Doyle              Kilmore