League Table U16 Division 1 Football Championship 2020

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Roscommon Gaels 6 5 1 0 139 70 69 11
Boyle 6 5 1 0 113 65 48 11
Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys 6 4 0 2 123 103 20 8
Strokestown 6 3 0 3 109 94 15 6
St Brigids 6 2 0 4 70 110 -40 4
Clann na nGael 6 1 0 5 89 96 -7 2
Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans 6 0 0 6 59 164 -105 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 03/08/2020
  • 14:00
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  • 1-4 4-12
  • Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids
  • 2-4 4-8
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 19:00
  • Strokestown
  • 2-8 3-8
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Strokestown

  • 06/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  • 3-17 0-5
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:00
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  • 6-20 2-7
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinlough

  • 20:00
  • Clann na nGael
  • 1-11 3-11
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 17/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  • 0-3 0-17
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 19:00
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 1-20 1-9
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids
  • 1-6 4-12
  • Strokestown
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 21/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  • 1-12 1-12
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:00
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  • 3-10 2-11
  • Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: James Timothy Park

  • 19:00
  • Strokestown
  • 4-12 3-6
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  •   
  • Venue: Strokestown

  • 31/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • Clann na nGael
  • 1-11 2-9
  • Boyle
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 19:00
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  • 0-13 4-8
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmore GAA Grounds

  • 19:45
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 3-13 1-8
  • Strokestown
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 04/09/2020
  • 19:00
  • Boyle
  • 4-11 3-5
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  •   
  • Venue: Abbey Park

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids
  • 0-10 0-18
  • Roscommon Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltoom

  • 19:00
  • Strokestown
  • 3-10 1-8
  • Clann na nGael
  •   
  • Venue: Strokestown

  • 14/09/2020
  • 19:00
  • Clann na nGael
  • 0-9 2-10
  • St Brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Johnstown

  • 19:00
  • Roscommon Gaels
  • 7-20 1-5
  • Kilmore/Shannon Gaels/St Ronans
  •   
  • Venue: Lisnamult

  • 16/09/2020
  • 18:45
  • Eire Óg/Michael Glaveys
  • 4-8 2-11
  • Strokestown
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinlough