Team Rank Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Points

Results

Time Venue Team1 Score Team2 Round Referee
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 7
Thursday 16th May, 2024
07:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown Elphin-Ballinameen Round 6
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
07:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 6
Thursday 09th May, 2024
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle Strokestown Round 5
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club St. Ciarans Round 5
Thursday 25th Apr, 2024
07:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards Strokestown Round 3
Tuesday 23rd Apr, 2024
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Elphin-Ballinameen Round 3
Saturday 20th Apr, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
06:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-11 0-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 5 Brendan Beirne
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
06:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-6 2-16 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5 Ian Monaghan
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-12 2-11 Éire Óg Round 5 Pat Casey
06:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-8 2-9 Kilmore Round 5 Declan Woods
06:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5-15 3-3 Strokestown Round 5 Larry Tiernan
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-7 1-7 Fuerty Round 5 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 4-12 3-5 Oran (Football) Round 5 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
02:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 4-14 2-14 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 4 Tom Finneran
Nickey Rackard Cup
02:00 PM Inniskeen Monaghan 1-16 4-17 Roscommon Round 2 Eamonn Furlong
Celtic Challenge Group 6
12:00 PM Fenagh Netwatch Training Centre Carlow 1-10 2-21 Roscommon 3 John Hickey
Friday 19th Apr, 2024
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-12 1-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Barry Doyle
08:00 PM Athleague Fuerty 2-10 3-11 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 5 Declan Hynes
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-18 1-5 Castlerea St Kevins Round 5 Brendan Healy
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-15 2-13 Western-Gaels Round 5 Shane Curley
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-5 1-10 St. Faithleach's Round 5 Dermot Mc Dermott
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
07:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-13 0-5 Creggs Round 5 Jimmy Donoghue
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-12 1-11 Kilbride Round 2 Shane Noonan
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship 2023- League
06:45 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-10 1-7 Galway Round 2 Paul Lydon
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
06:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-6 2-5 St Brigids Round 3 J.J Leonard
Thursday 18th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-7 0-6 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 2 Tony Brennan
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 2 2024
07:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-14 3-11 St Michaels - St Ronans Round 2 J.J Leonard
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 6-12 3-5 St Michaels - St Ronans Round 3 Thomas Donoghue
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM James Timothy Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 2-10 5-12 Castlerea St Kevins Round 3 Charlie Candon
07:00 PM Knockcroghery Western-Gaels 8-9 2-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Larry Tiernan
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-4 3-11 St. Ciarans Round 3 Tom Finneran
07:00 PM Croghan Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 0-4 1-14 St Brigids Round 3 Pat Casey
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-2 6-18 Clann na nGael Round 3 Tommy Gately
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Wednesday 17th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 1 2024
07:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-17 3-4 Kilbride Round 2 Gearoid O Conamha
U14 Hurling League G1
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Four Roads Round 4
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Tuairín Round 4
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 2024- Round Robin
06:30 PM Ballinamore Leitrim 2-6 3-16 Roscommon Round 5 Jerome Henry
Tuesday 16th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-12 2-8 St Michaels - St Ronans Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 4 2024
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-7 12-10 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 2 Aidan Cunningham
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 4 2024
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-11 7-8 Oran/St. Croan's Round 2 Barry Doyle
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-3 3-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Mark Grehan
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown Pádraig Pearses Round 2
Monday 15th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-8 2-8 Western-Gaels Round 3 Val Beirne
Sunday 14th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 2 2024
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-11 0-6 St Brigids Round 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
Junior Hurling League Group A
03:00 PM Athleague Athleague 1-21 1-9 Oran Hurling Club 1 Aaron Clogher
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
01:00 PM Abbey Park St Ronan's GAA Club 3-11 1-9 Boyle Round 4 Vivian Hardiman
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 1 2024
12:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 1-1 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Tommy Gately
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
12:00 PM Kiltoom Western-Gaels 0-10 3-10 St Brigids Round 4 Aaron Clogher
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
12:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 5-11 0-6 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 3 Fergus Halligan
Junior Hurling League Group B
12:00 PM Tremane GAA Pitch Tremane 2-9 2-10 Pádraig Pearses 1
Sidero Division 4
11:00 AM Lisnamult Kilbride 0-4 3-14 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Seamus Regan
Saturday 13th Apr, 2024
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
06:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-12 2-7 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 4 Fergus Halligan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
06:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-7 1-6 St Brigids Round 4 Declan Woods
06:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-3 1-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 Pat Casey
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
06:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-11 1-5 Elphin Round 4 Gerry Carmody
06:00 PM Johnstown Fuerty 1-6 1-10 Clann na nGael Round 4 Ian Monaghan
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 1 2024
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-13 3-6 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Mark Connell
Nickey Rackard Cup
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-20 1-14 Louth Round 1 Ciarán O Regan
Celtic Challenge Group 6
12:00 PM Tulla Kerry 1-6 0-11 Roscommon 2 John Bugler
Friday 12th Apr, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-9 1-7 Strokestown Round 4 Thomas Killion
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship 2023- League
07:00 PM Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar Mayo 2-13 2-7 Roscommon Round 1 John Gilmartin
Thursday 11th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-18 2-5 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch St. Ciarans Strokestown Round 1 J.J Leonard
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 2-5 1-12 St Aidan's Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Wednesday 10th Apr, 2024
U14 Hurling League G1
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 2024- Round Robin
06:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 0-6 0-6 Galway Round 4 Barry Judge
Tuesday 09th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 9-11 3-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Tommy Gately
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-3 5-15 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Mark Connell
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 5-10 3-5 St. Ciarans Round 2 J.J Leonard
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 4 2024
07:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-16 7-4 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Nicodemus Adams
07:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 8-16 1-1 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 1 Aidan Cunningham
07:00 PM Nash Park St Michaels - St Ronans 4-3 3-15 Western-Gaels Round 1 Pat Casey
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 4 2024
07:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 0-3 3-7 Clann na nGael Round 1 Declan Hynes
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-16 8-4 St Brigids Round 1 Ronan Hynes
Connacht Gold Minor Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-9 0-9 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 1 Val Beirne
Monday 08th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Abbey Park Western-Gaels 0-11 2-6 Boyle Round 2 Pat Casey
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Orchard Park St Michaels - St Ronans 3-16 2-10 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 2 Larry Tiernan
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-6 0-10 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 2 Dermot Mc Dermott
Sunday 07th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-10 1-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Padraig Kelly
05:00 PM James Timothy Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 3-9 3-7 Oran/St. Croan's Round 2 Michael Keenehan
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 1 2024
01:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 4-4 5-9 St. Ciarans Round 1 Mark Connell
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
01:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-6 2-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Fergus Halligan
01:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 0-11 3-9 Kilglass Gaels Round 2 Declan Hunt
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
01:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-10 1-5 Clann na nGael Round 2 J.J Leonard
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 1 2024
12:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 5-9 1-4 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Tony Brennan
Saturday 06th Apr, 2024
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section B League
06:00 PM Enfield Oran (Football) 0-8 1-9 St. Croans Round 2 Tom Finneran
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section A League
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 2-12 1-6 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Seamus Regan
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Ballinameen Round 2 Shane Noonan
06:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg Kilglass Gaels Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
Sidero Division 4
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-13 0-7 Kilbride Round 2 Michael Brehony
06:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-7 0-5 Strokestown Round 2 Declan Hynes
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section B League
04:45 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 1-5 1-3 Clann na nGael Round 2 Val Beirne
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
12:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 2-9 3-5 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Tom Finneran
Friday 05th Apr, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-6 0-5 Fuerty Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Woodmount St Brigids 0-12 0-7 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Thomas Donoghue
Sidero Division 4
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-4 1-7 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Fergus Halligan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
08:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Éire Óg 0-10 4-10 Kilmore Round 2 Brendan Beirne
Thursday 04th Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 3-6 5-8 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 2 Seamus Regan
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 4-15 7-2 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Fergus Halligan
07:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 6-6 1-5 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 1 Paul Fahy
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 5-10 1-7 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Thomas Donoghue
07:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 0-9 0-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Brendan Beirne
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-8 6-12 Boyle Round 1 Shane Noonan
Connacht Gold U14 Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-4 3-6 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Wednesday 03rd Apr, 2024
U14 Hurling League G1
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Longford Slashers Four Roads Round 2
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Roscommon Gaels Round 2
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
06:30 PM Kiltoom St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7 5-16 St Brigids Round 1 Declan Hunt
Monday 01st Apr, 2024
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 3 2024
07:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 5-11 9-6 St Aidan's Round 1 Stephen Cronin
07:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 2-4 3-15 Strokestown Round 1 Val Beirne
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 3-4 7-18 Western-Gaels Round 1 Michael Brehony
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 2 2024
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-14 2-10 St Michaels - St Ronans Round 1 Mark Grehan
07:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 1-7 3-7 St Brigids Round 1 Declan Hunt
07:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 1-4 2-12 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 1 Stephen Carty
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 1 2024
07:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 0-6 2-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Larry Tiernan
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-17 2-6 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Sunday 31st Mar, 2024
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
01:45 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-12 0-7 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 3 Seamus Regan
11:00 AM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-7 4-17 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
Saturday 30th Mar, 2024
05:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-10 4-8 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Johnstown Fuerty 0-10 1-15 Clann na nGael Round 3 Declan Hunt
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-6 1-3 St Aidan's Round 3 Declan Woods
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
05:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-18 1-2 Strokestown Round 3 Larry Tiernan
05:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-8 4-9 Éire Óg Round 3 Thomas Killion
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-9 1-7 Kilmore Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-10 1-7 Creggs Round 3 Gerry Carmody
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
05:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-8 0-7 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Brendan Beirne
05:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-8 1-10 Western-Gaels Round 3 Mark Grehan
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup
02:00 PM Markievicz Park Sligo 2-15 3-15 Roscommon Quarter-Final Aidan Mc Aleer
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
12:00 PM Croghan Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 1-3 4-10 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 1 Charlie Candon
Connacht Gold U16 Football League Division 4 2024
12:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 4-4 3-9 Clann na nGael Round 1 J.J Leonard
Friday 29th Mar, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-11 0-13 Oran (Football) Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Wednesday 27th Mar, 2024
U14 Hurling League G1
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads Tuairín Round 1
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 2024- Round Robin
05:15 PM Markievicz Park Sligo 0-9 0-9 Roscommon Round 2 Christopher Ryan
Sunday 24th Mar, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
01:45 PM Celtic Park Derry 2-19 1-9 Roscommon Round 7 David Gough
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
12:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-8 1-10 Creggs Round 2 Pat Casey
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
12:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 3-15 1-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 2
Saturday 23rd Mar, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
04:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-8 4-18 St Brigids Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section B League
04:30 PM Enfield St. Croans Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Tom Finneran
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section A League
04:30 PM Ardcarne Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-6 0-15 St Michael's Round 1 Pat Casey
04:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-10 1-15 Éire Óg Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
04:30 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-8 2-10 Kilmore Round 1 Seamus Regan
04:30 PM Orchard Park Ballinameen 1-4 5-19 Elphin Round 1 Michael Brehony
Sidero Division 4
04:30 PM O'Rourke Park Michael Glaveys 1-10 2-8 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Declan Hynes
04:30 PM Ballyleague Oran (Football) 2-7 0-5 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Fergus Halligan
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
04:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-10 1-10 Boyle Round 2 Shane Curley
Friday 22nd Mar, 2024
Tulsk Fuels Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-11 1-11 Oran (Football) Round 1 Tommy Gately
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-6 3-4 Creggs Round 1 Val Beirne
Sidero Division 4
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-6 0-9 St Brigids Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
Wednesday 20th Mar, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-5 1-8 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Ronan Hynes
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 2024- Round Robin
05:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-13 3-7 Mayo Round 1 John Gilmartin
Monday 18th Mar, 2024
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
04:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-8 2-12 Athleague-Tremane-Oran Round 5
Sunday 17th Mar, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
01:45 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-11 1-17 Kerry Round 6 Noel Mooney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
01:00 PM Lavey Derry 2-32 0-14 Roscommon Round 5 Peter Owens
Saturday 16th Mar, 2024
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-5 1-9 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Mark Connell
04:30 PM Enfield St Michael's 2-8 1-11 St. Croans Round 2 Michael Brehony
04:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-13 0-2 Kilbride Round 2 Larry Tiernan
Friday 15th Mar, 2024
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:30 PM Strokestown Oran (Football) 2-13 0-8 Strokestown Round 2 Brendan Healy
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-10 1-8 Boyle Round 2 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-10 0-11 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 2 Mark Grehan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-9 1-8 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Thomas Killion
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-17 0-5 Elphin Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Monday 11th Mar, 2024
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
07:30 PM Athleague-Tremane-Oran 0-5 2-7 Pádraig Pearses Round 4
Sunday 10th Mar, 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
01:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-14 0-24 Donegal Round 4 Conor Daly
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
12:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-5 4-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Seamus Regan
12:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-10 1-10 Clann na nGael Round 1 Shane Noonan
Saturday 09th Mar, 2024
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7-11 2-2 Roscommon Gaels Round 4
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
06:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-6 0-9 Western-Gaels Round 1 Ronan Mahon
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
04:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-9 1-7 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Michael Brehony
04:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-9 0-5 Boyle Round 1 Stephen Cronin
04:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-7 4-4 St Aidan's Round 1 Gearoid O Conamha
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
04:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-11 2-13 Kilmore Round 1 J.J Leonard
04:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 0-7 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Mark Grehan
04:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-6 2-10 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
04:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-9 0-11 Oran (Football) Round 1 Ian Monaghan
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-8 0-9 Fuerty Round 1 Pat Casey
04:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-5 1-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
03:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 0-5 1-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Larry Tiernan
Friday 08th Mar, 2024
Atlantis IPS Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-7 0-10 Ballinameen Round 1 Tony Brennan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-2 2-15 Éire Óg Round 1 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-7 2-7 St. Croans Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Gannon Eggs O'Rourke Cup Division 1
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-11 1-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Brendan Healy
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-12 0-7 Boyle Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Sunday 03rd Mar, 2024
North & West Junior championship Final
01:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen St Ronan's GAA Club 1-8 2-8 Ballinameen Vivian Hardiman
U18 Hurling Championship 2024
12:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-12 1-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
Saturday 02nd Mar, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
07:30 PM Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar Mayo 0-15 0-9 Roscommon Round 5 Joe Mc Quillan
Sunday 25th Feb, 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
02:00 PM Echelon Park, Aughrim Wicklow 1-15 2-12 Roscommon Round 3 Conor Daly
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
01:45 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-16 0-7 Monaghan Round 4 Brendan Griffin
North & West Intermediate Championship Final
11:30 AM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 2-9 1-19 Shannon Gaels Larry Tiernan
Sunday 18th Feb, 2024
North & West Junior championship Group A
02:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) St Ronan's GAA Club semi final
North & West Championship Senior Pre Lim / Semi Final
02:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels Tulsk Lord Edwards semi final Stephen Carty
North & West Inter championship Group A
02:00 PM Croghan Elphin 0-9 1-10 Shannon Gaels semi final Seamus Regan
North & West Junior championship Group A
02:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen Naomh Bearrai
North & West Championship Senior Pre Lim / Semi Final
02:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-10 1-11 Boyle Declan Woods
Saturday 17th Feb, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
05:00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Dublin 1-19 1-12 Roscommon Round 3 Sean Hurson
Friday 16th Feb, 2024
North & West Inter championship Group A
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Éire Óg semi final Stephen Cronin
Sunday 11th Feb, 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
02:00 PM Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore Tyrone 0-20 0-11 Roscommon Round 2 James Connors
North & West Junior championship Group A
02:00 PM Tarmonbarry Naomh Bearrai Kilglass Gaels R.D. 1
North & West Inter championship Group A
02:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin Kilmore R.D. 1
02:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 3-12 0-15 Strokestown R.D. 1 Vivian Hardiman
02:00 PM Enfield St. Croans St Michael's R.D. 1
Saturday 10th Feb, 2024
North & West Championship Senior Pre Lim / Semi Final
02:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-13 2-11 Boyle R.D. 1 Larry Tiernan
Sunday 04th Feb, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 0-9 0-9 Galway Round 2 Conor Lane
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
12:30 PM Athleague Roscommon 0-24 1-15 London Round 1 Brian Keon
Sunday 28th Jan, 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
03:45 PM O'Neills Healy Park, Omagh Tyrone 0-17 1-11 Roscommon Round 1 Martin McNally
Friday 19th Jan, 2024
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 2023
07:30 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Galway 0-13 2-25 Roscommon Final Michael Mc Girl
Saturday 13th Jan, 2024
07:00 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Roscommon 0-21 1-9 London Semi-Final 2 Christopher Ryan
Saturday 06th Jan, 2024
Connacht GAA Senior Hurling Competition 2023
05:00 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Roscommon 3-16 2-25 Galway Shield Final Micheal Connolly
Friday 05th Jan, 2024
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 2023
07:00 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Sligo 0-15 1-21 Roscommon Quarter-Final 1 Shane Corcoran
Wednesday 03rd Jan, 2024
Connacht GAA Senior Hurling Competition 2023
07:00 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Roscommon 1-16 0-23 Mayo Semi-Final 1 David Earls
Monday 01st Jan, 2024
05:00 PM University of Galway Connacht GAA AirDome Roscommon 3-23 2-23 Sligo Preliminary Rd 1 Conor Quinlan
Saturday 11th Nov, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Final
02:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St Brigids 0-10 1-10 Boyle Junior B Final Seamus Regan
Sunday 29th Oct, 2023
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Final
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-13 0-15 Éire Óg Intermediate Championship Final Jimmy Donoghue
Saturday 28th Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Quarter Finals
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park St Brigids 2-9 0-9 Elphin Junior B Semi Final 2 Fergus Halligan
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship Final
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park St Michael's 2-17 0-9 Clann na nGael Junior A Championship Final Ian Monaghan
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
11:30 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-8 0-15 St. Ciarans 5 Seamus Regan
Friday 27th Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Semi Finals
08:00 PM Strokestown Boyle 2-8 1-8 Oran (Football) Junior B Semi Final 1 Paddy Neilan
Sunday 22nd Oct, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Final
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 0-12 0-11 Boyle Senior Championship Final Aaron Clogher
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Quarter Finals
12:00 PM Knockcroghery Elphin 2-6 1-8 Fuerty Junior B Quarter Final 2 J.J Leonard
Saturday 21st Oct, 2023
03:45 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-8 0-5 Castlerea St Kevins Junior B Quarter final 4 Larry Tiernan
Div 6 Summer League 2023
10:30 AM Ardcarne Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-5 0-10 Elphin-Ballinameen 1 Seamus Regan
Friday 20th Oct, 2023
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-8 0-6 Roscommon Gaels 7 Val Beirne
Tuesday 17th Oct, 2023
07:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-3 0-4 Clann na nGael 6 J.J Leonard
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
06:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 0-8 Clann na nGael 6 J.J Leonard
Sunday 15th Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
02:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-3 0-18 Castlerea St Kevins Round 5 Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
11:00 AM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-15 0-5 St. Croans 6
Saturday 14th Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Quarter Finals
01:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Oran (Football) Elphin Junior B Quarter Final 3
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Semi Final
01:00 PM O'Rourke Park St. Ciarans 1-13 0-15 Western-Gaels Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
11:00 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-3 0-10 Pádraig Pearses 6 Fergus Halligan
11:00 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-2 0-7 Western-Gaels 6 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
10:00 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-7 0-12 Western-Gaels 6 Seamus Regan
Friday 13th Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Quarter Finals
08:15 PM Strokestown Boyle 2-6 0-6 St Michael's Junior B Quarter final 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
Wednesday 11th Oct, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Semi Final
08:00 PM Kiltoom St. Ciarans 5-16 1-10 St. Faithleach's Semi Final J.J Leonard
Sunday 08th Oct, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Semi Final
04:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Boyle 1-7 0-9 Pádraig Pearses SFC Semi Final James Murray
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship Semi Final
02:00 PM Orchard Park Kilglass Gaels 0-9 2-7 St Michael's JFC Semi Finals Aaron Clogher
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
01:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's Shannon Gaels Round 5
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship Semi Final
12:30 PM O'Rourke Park Clann na nGael 5-15 2-7 St Ronan's GAA Club JFC Semi Final Jimmy Donoghue
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
12:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 3-19 0-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Paul Fahy
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
12:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-10 0-12 Castlerea St Kevins Round 4 Brendan Healy
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
11:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-20 0-1 St. Ciarans 5 Seamus Regan
Saturday 07th Oct, 2023
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Semi final
04:30 PM Strokestown Elphin 1-8 2-8 Éire Óg IFC Semi Finals Ronan Hynes
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
04:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 2-9 2-4 Clann na nGael Round 5 Thomas Donoghue
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Semi Final
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 4-15 0-12 Roscommon Gaels SFC Semi Final Brendan Beirne
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Semi final
01:30 PM Knockcroghery Pádraig Pearses 1-6 2-8 Castlerea St Kevins IFC Semi Final Gerry Carmody
Friday 06th Oct, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Semi Final
08:15 PM Connacht GAA Centre Western-Gaels 3-11 2-8 St Aidan's Semi Final Seamus Regan
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Strokestown Round 5
Wednesday 04th Oct, 2023
U12 Division 3 Summer League 2023
06:15 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 0-9 0-16 Oran (Football) 4 Jimmy Donoghue
Tuesday 03rd Oct, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-6 1-11 Fuerty Round 4 Brendan Healy
Sunday 01st Oct, 2023
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
02:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-8 0-8 Michael Glaveys 4 J.J Leonard
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
02:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-18 0-4 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
01:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Oran (Football) 4-21 0-0 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 4 Tom Finneran
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
01:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-7 1-8 St Brigids Round 4 Stephen Cronin
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
01:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-15 0-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
12:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Pádraig Pearses Round 4
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
12:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-6 0-13 Western-Gaels 4 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
11:00 AM Enfield St. Croans 0-6 0-6 Kilglass Gaels 4 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
11:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-5 0-19 Western-Gaels 4 Tommy Gately
Saturday 30th Sep, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Semi Finals
05:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-13 2-10 St Brigids U20 Div1 Final J.J Leonard
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-6 4-7 St Michael's Round 4 Seamus Regan
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Final
05:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-4 0-6 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Final Dermot Mc Dermott
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Relegation Playoff
03:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Western-Gaels 0-10 0-9 Strokestown Senior Relegation Playoff Aaron Clogher
Friday 29th Sep, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-4 2-10 Boyle Round 3 Michael Brehony
Thursday 28th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 3 Summer League 2023
06:15 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-12 0-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards 1 Patrick Mc Tiernan
Sunday 24th Sep, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Quarter F
03:30 PM Enfield Boyle 1-11 2-4 Clann na nGael Quarter Final D Jimmy Donoghue
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
03:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 4-12 0-3 St Aidan's Round 3 Seamus Regan
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Quarter F
01:00 PM Kiltoom Roscommon Gaels 3-7 0-16 Oran (Football) Quarter Final B Dermot Jnr Lyons
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
12:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-10 5-6 Éire Óg Round 3 Stephen Carty
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group A
12:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-7 2-10 Elphin Round 3 Tom Finneran
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
11:30 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-12 0-13 Pádraig Pearses 3 Shane Noonan
Saturday 23rd Sep, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Quarter F
06:00 PM Strokestown St Brigids 7-15 0-7 North Ros Quarter Final C Brendan Beirne
03:30 PM Ballyforan West Ros 1-7 1-13 Pádraig Pearses Quarter Final A Ian Monaghan
Friday 22nd Sep, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
08:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-13 1-4 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Gearoid O Conamha
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
08:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Castlerea St Kevins 0-3 1-6 Oran (Football) Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-18 1-5 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Larry Tiernan
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael Shannon Gaels Round 3
U14 Mc Glynn Cup
07:30 PM Tarmonbarry Elphin-Ballinameen 4-14 4-4 Tulsk Lord Edwards Final
Tuesday 19th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-12 0-13 Kilmore 1 Val Beirne
Sunday 17th Sep, 2023
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
04:00 PM Abbey Park Strokestown 2-6 2-8 St Ronan's GAA Club Quarter Final D Michael Brehony
Callington Ltd IFC Quarter finals
04:00 PM Ballyleague Castlerea St Kevins 2-5 0-7 St Brigids Quarter Final B Dermot Mc Dermott
03:00 PM Orchard Park Éire Óg 0-14 0-10 St. Croans Quarter Final D Ian Monaghan
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
03:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Clann na nGael 0-16 1-10 Ballinameen Quarter Final C Seamus Regan
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
02:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-16 0-11 Western-Gaels 2
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
01:45 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-6 1-15 St Brigids Round 2 Ronan Mahon
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
01:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-6 0-20 Western-Gaels 2
Callington Ltd Intermediate Championship Relegation Playoff
01:00 PM Kilbride St Aidan's 2-7 0-15 Creggs Relegation Playoff 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
01:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-11 0-8 Naomh Bearrai Quarter Final A James Murray
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
12:30 PM Kilteevan St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-9 4-6 Strokestown Round 2 Gearoid O Conamha
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group A
12:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-7 0-10 Boyle Round 2 Stephen Cronin
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
12:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-17 2-8 Fuerty Round 2 Charlie Candon
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
12:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 0-2 0-20 Roscommon Gaels 2 Ronan O Meara
U12 Division 3 Summer League 2023
11:00 AM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-14 0-17 St Michaels - St Ronans 2 Val Beirne
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
11:00 AM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 0-27 0-5 Roscommon Gaels 2 Ronan O Meara
Saturday 16th Sep, 2023
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
05:30 PM Nash Park St Michael's 4-11 0-4 Roscommon Gaels Quarter Final B Declan Woods
Callington Ltd IFC Quarter finals
05:00 PM Enfield Fuerty 1-2 1-10 Elphin Quarter Final C Gerry Carmody
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels Kilmore Round 2
Junior A Championship Relegation Playoff
04:00 PM Tarmonbarry St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-7 2-10 Tulsk Lord Edwards JFC A Relegation Playoff Paul Fahy
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Relegation Playoff
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Michael Glaveys 1-8 1-7 Strokestown SFC REL PLAYOFFS Dermot Jnr Lyons
Callington Ltd IFC Quarter finals
03:45 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Shannon Gaels 0-8 2-6 Pádraig Pearses Quarter Final A Brendan Beirne
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Relegation Playoff
12:00 AM Western-Gaels Strokestown SFC Relgation Playoff
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
12:00 AM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore St Michael's Round 5
12:00 AM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore Clann na nGael Round 4
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
12:00 AM Enfield St. Croans Éire Óg Round 2
Friday 15th Sep, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
08:30 PM Ballyforan Clann na nGael 5-8 2-12 St Aidan's Round 2 Tommy Gately
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-8 0-10 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Eddie Nestor
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-11 0-12 Shannon Gaels 2 Fergus Halligan
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
12:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty Kilmore Round 3
Thursday 14th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-19 0-3 Shannon Gaels 2 Tommy Gately
Wednesday 13th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
07:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-2 0-23 Éire Óg 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Tuesday 12th Sep, 2023
Callington Ltd Intermediate Championship Relegation Playoff
08:00 PM Strokestown St Aidan's 2-7 2-12 Kilmore Relegation Playoff James Murray
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Semi Finals
08:00 PM Woodmount St Brigids Roscommon Gaels Semi - Final
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2 Championship Semi Final
08:00 PM Ballyforan St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-10 1-8 Kilbride Semi Final Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Lisnamult Oran/St. Croan's 0-5 1-7 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Semi Final Ian Monaghan
Monday 11th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 2 Summer League 2023
07:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-12 0-15 Castlerea St Kevins 5 Larry Tiernan
U12 Division 4 Summer League 2023d4
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-6 0-11 Kilbride 1 Charlie Candon
Sunday 10th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
02:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-19 0-6 Clann na nGael 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Junior A Championship Relegation Playoff
01:30 PM Orchard Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-7 0-18 Western-Gaels JFC A Relegation Playoff Stephen Cronin
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A -- Playoff
01:30 PM O'Rourke Park Ballinameen 2-11 0-9 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Junior A Playoff Declan Woods
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
01:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-1 0-19 Clann na nGael 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
U14 Plate Final
12:00 PM Athleague Athleague / Tremane 3-7 9-11 Roscommon Gaels Cup Final
U12 Division 1 Summer League 2023
12:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-14 0-14 Roscommon Gaels 1 Ian Monaghan
U12 Division 5 Summer League 2023
10:30 AM Tremane GAA Pitch St. Ciarans 0-8 0-16 Pádraig Pearses 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
Beirne Sheild
02:00 AM Tulsk Elphin-Ballinameen 3-1 2-6 Western Gaels Final
Saturday 09th Sep, 2023
Callington Ltd IFC Playoff
05:30 PM Knockcroghery Kilbride 2-9 1-16 St Brigids IFC Playoff Thomas Killion
Friday 08th Sep, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Semi Finals
08:00 PM Kiltoom Pádraig Pearses 2-17 2-9 Clann na nGael Semi Final Ronan Hynes
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
11:00 AM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins St. Croans Round 3
12:00 AM Creggs GAA Pitch Oran (Football) St. Croans Round 5
Thursday 07th Sep, 2023
U12 Division 2 Summer League 2023
07:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-19 0-10 Strokestown 1 Declan Hynes
Wednesday 06th Sep, 2023
Beirne Sheild
06:45 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 3-3 3-12 Elphin-Ballinameen semi final Aaron Sharkey
Sunday 03rd Sep, 2023
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group B
04:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-15 2-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Ian Monaghan
04:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-6 1-11 St Brigids Round 3 Brendan Beirne
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section B
03:30 PM Lisnamult St Aidan's 0-14 3-9 Kilbride Round 3 J.J Leonard
02:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch St. Croans 1-9 1-10 Fuerty Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group A
01:00 PM Croghan Boyle 0-21 1-12 Western-Gaels Round 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Faithleach's 1-8 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 James Murray
Saturday 02nd Sep, 2023
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship SEC B
06:00 PM Kiltoom Naomh Bearrai 0-11 2-17 Clann na nGael Round 3 Fergus Halligan
06:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Western-Gaels 0-14 3-15 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 3 Ronan Mahon
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section C
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-20 1-5 Creggs Round 3 Gerry Carmody
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-12 0-3 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Michael Brehony
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship Sec C
05:30 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-14 1-9 Strokestown Round 3 Seamus Regan
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 6-15 1-6 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Shane Noonan
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section A
04:00 PM Kilbride St Brigids 2-11 4-9 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Larry Tiernan
04:00 PM Abbey Park Kilmore 0-7 0-17 Éire Óg Round 3 Thomas Killion
U14 Plate Final
01:30 PM Athleague Athleague / Tremane 4-18 6-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Semi Final 2
12:00 PM Athleague Roscommon Gaels 3-9 0-5 Pádraig Pearses Semi Final 1
Friday 01st Sep, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group C
08:30 PM Kiltoom Clann na nGael 0-18 0-11 Oran (Football) Round 3 Mark Grehan
08:00 PM Ballyforan Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-8 0-10 Strokestown Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship- SEC A
07:30 PM Kilbride Kilglass Gaels 1-14 1-10 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 3 Ronan Hynes
07:00 PM Athleague St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
12:00 AM Enfield St. Croans St Ronan's GAA Club Round 1
Wednesday 30th Aug, 2023
Beirne Sheild
07:30 PM Nash Park Western Gaels 5-16 0-4 St. Croans R.D. 1
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-7 1-7 Four Roads Round 3
Beirne Sheild
07:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Elphin-Ballinameen 0-9 0-7 Kilmore R.D. 1 Paul Fahy
Monday 28th Aug, 2023
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-5 0-13 Tulsk Lord Edwards R.D. 1 Paul Fahy
Saturday 26th Aug, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group C
06:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-11 1-11 Oran (Football) Round 1 Tom Finneran
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group A
06:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 2-16 0-7 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Brendan Beirne
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 2-15 0-5 Kilbride Round 1 Pat Casey
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group B
06:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore St Aidan's Round 1
06:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-14 0-6 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Thomas Donoghue
05:30 PM Kilteevan St Michael's 2-19 0-3 Clann na nGael Round 1 Fergus Halligan
Friday 25th Aug, 2023
RosGal Loss Assessors Ltd Junior B Championship Group D
08:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-2 0-10 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 5-13 3-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Gearoid O Conamha
Wednesday 23rd Aug, 2023
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-12 1-7 Four Roads Round 5
07:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 3-8 2-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 5
Sunday 20th Aug, 2023
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group C
03:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-8 3-14 Clann na nGael Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section A
03:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-7 1-11 St Brigids Round 2 Henri Clifford
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship- SEC A
03:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-13 0-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Michael Brehony
01:30 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-14 1-4 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Dermot Mc Dermott
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group C
01:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-7 1-19 Oran (Football) Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship SEC B
01:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-11 0-15 Naomh Bearrai Round 2 Shane Noonan
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section C
01:00 PM Ballyforan Creggs 1-16 3-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Thomas Killion
Saturday 19th Aug, 2023
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group B
07:00 PM Johnstown St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-4 1-19 St Brigids Round 2 James Murray
07:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Pádraig Pearses 2-16 1-9 Michael Glaveys Round 2 John Cahill
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section C
07:00 PM Nash Park Elphin 0-6 1-8 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Gerry Carmody
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section B
06:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-7 3-13 Fuerty Round 2 Declan Woods
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group A
05:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-8 0-10 Boyle Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section B
05:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-6 0-10 St. Croans Round 2 Mark Grehan
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship SEC B
04:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-9 2-10 Clann na nGael Round 2 Seamus Regan
Friday 18th Aug, 2023
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship Sec C
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-7 1-6 Ballinameen Round 2 Larry Tiernan
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group A
07:45 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-5 0-5 Western-Gaels Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship Sec C
07:15 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-4 4-11 St Michael's Round 2 Ronan Mahon
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section A
07:15 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-12 1-2 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Pat Casey
Wednesday 16th Aug, 2023
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club 1-5 2-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 4
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-7 2-10 Roscommon Gaels Round 4
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 2-5 3-7 Athleague / Tremane Round 4
Friday 11th Aug, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 1 Championship Group A
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-15 1-11 Clann na nGael Round 3 Thomas Killion
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group B
07:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards St Aidan's Round 3
07:30 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-7 2-17 St. Ciarans Round 3 Ronan Mahon
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group A
07:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 1-6 3-6 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
07:30 PM Ardcarne Park St Michaels - St Ronans Western-Gaels Round 3
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group B
07:30 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 0-5 2-8 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 3 Larry Tiernan
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group A
07:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 1-12 1-12 Oran/St. Croan's Round 3 Brendan Beirne
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Group B
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-11 3-16 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
Wednesday 09th Aug, 2023
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 4-12 5-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-10 0-2 Oran Hurling Club Round 3
Sunday 06th Aug, 2023
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section A
04:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-11 2-14 Éire Óg Round 1 Aaron Clogher
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section C
03:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-10 1-12 Elphin Round 1 Fergus Halligan
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship Sec C
02:30 PM Croghan St Michael's 5-11 1-8 Ballinameen Round 1 Declan Woods
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship SEC B
02:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-13 3-7 Western-Gaels Round 1 Eddie Nestor
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship- SEC A
01:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 1-13 Kilglass Gaels Round 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship Sec C
12:30 PM Enfield Strokestown 4-7 2-7 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Thomas Donoghue
Saturday 05th Aug, 2023
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group B
07:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-11 0-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group C
07:15 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Oran (Football) 0-14 0-10 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section B
06:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 3-14 0-5 St Aidan's Round 1 Shane Noonan
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section A
06:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-9 0-4 Kilmore Round 1 Gerry Carmody
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group C
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-13 0-10 Strokestown Round 1 Aaron Clogher
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group A
04:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 2-12 6-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship- SEC A
04:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-9 1-9 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 1 Tony Brennan
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section C
04:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 0-5 1-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Michael Brehony
Callington Ltd Intermediate Football Championship Section B
04:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 2-10 1-6 Kilbride Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Friday 04th Aug, 2023
Dermot Hughes Cars Junior A Championship SEC B
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-12 2-4 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 1 Ronan Mahon
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group B
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-6 0-10 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Hodson Bay Group Senior Championship Group A
07:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-10 1-12 St. Faithleach's Round 1 James Murray
Thursday 03rd Aug, 2023
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
06:15 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 0-14 0-11 Boyle 1 Paul Fahy
Sunday 30th Jul, 2023
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
11:00 AM Strokestown Strokestown 0-16 0-12 Michael Glaveys 3 J.J Leonard
Saturday 29th Jul, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
04:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 4-10 3-7 Shannon Gaels Final Larry Tiernan
Friday 28th Jul, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Group B
07:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-20 0-7 Boyle Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Wednesday 26th Jul, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group B
07:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-8 4-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Thomas Killion
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group B
07:30 PM Ballinlough Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Kilbride Round 2
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-6 3-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2
07:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 3-11 5-10 Roscommon Gaels Round 2
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 4-11 1-7 Oran Hurling Club Round 2
Tuesday 25th Jul, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group B
08:00 PM Ballyforan St. Ciarans 4-9 4-8 St Aidan's Round 2 Michael Brehony
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group A
07:45 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-12 1-7 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group A
07:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 4-15 2-10 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 2 Declan Woods
07:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's St Michaels - St Ronans Round 2
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 1 Championship Group A
07:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael Strokestown Round 2
Sunday 23rd Jul, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Final
12:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Kilbride 1-14 2-7 Strokestown Cora Systems Div 5 Final Fergus Halligan
Saturday 22nd Jul, 2023
O'Rourke Cup / Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup Playoff
05:00 PM O'Rourke Park Michael Glaveys 1-11 2-11 St. Faithleach's O'Rourke Cup / Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup Playoff Dermot Jnr Lyons
Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Group D
05:00 PM Strokestown West Ros 1-13 0-11 North Ros RD 1 Aaron Clogher
Wednesday 19th Jul, 2023
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 1 Championship Group A
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-3 4-20 St Brigids Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup/ Tansey Cup Division 3 Playoff
07:30 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-8 2-14 Éire Óg Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup/ Tansey Cup Division 3 Playoff Brendan Beirne
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group A
07:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 2-7 5-13 Western-Gaels Round 1 Michael Brehony
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group B
07:30 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 3-6 2-8 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 1 Mark Grehan
Tuesday 18th Jul, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
07:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-9 3-2 Naomh Bearrai semi final Pat Casey
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group B
07:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 2-15 0-8 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
07:30 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 7-17 2-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Gearoid O Conamha
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 3 Championship Group A
07:30 PM Orchard Park St Michaels - St Ronans Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 1
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Division 2Championship Group A
07:30 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 0-11 1-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Monday 17th Jul, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 6-10 4-9 Castlerea St Kevins semi final Raymond Mc Loughlin
King & Moffatt U. 20 Football Championship Group B
07:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 5-14 2-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 J.J Leonard
Sunday 16th Jul, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup Final
01:00 PM Ardcarne Park Strokestown 2-8 3-9 St Michael's Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup Final Michael Brehony
U13 Keenan Cup
11:00 AM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 6-7 5-4 Michael Glaveys Quarter Final Declan Woods
Saturday 15th Jul, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup Final
07:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Oran (Football) 0-13 2-12 Roscommon Gaels 5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup Final James Murray
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup Final
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-8 2-4 Strokestown Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup Final Thomas Killion
Friday 14th Jul, 2023
Sidero Division 4 League Final
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-11 2-6 Fuerty Sidero Division 4 League Final Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-7 0-17 St Brigids 6 Stephen Cronin
Wednesday 12th Jul, 2023
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-20 0-4 St. Ciarans 7 J.J Leonard
U13 Keenan Cup
07:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-6 4-9 Shannon Gaels Quarter Final Tom Finneran
U14C Plate Final
07:00 PM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club 1-6 4-15 Athleague / Tremane Round 1
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 8-9 2-3 Pádraig Pearses Round 1
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-11 3-7 Four Roads Round 1
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-12 0-18 St. Ciarans 7 J.J Leonard
Tuesday 11th Jul, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-10 1-5 Strokestown Quarter Final Raymond Mc Loughlin
07:30 PM Tarmonbarry Naomh Bearrai 4-16 2-4 St Michaels - St Ronans Quarter Final Larry Tiernan
Sunday 09th Jul, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
01:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-27 2-2 Shannon Gaels 7 Fergus Halligan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
12:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-12 1-11 Strokestown Round 7 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-15 1-11 Shannon Gaels 7 Fergus Halligan
Saturday 08th Jul, 2023
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM Abbey Park Western-Gaels 1-9 2-8 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Final Larry Tiernan
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-12 1-6 Ballinameen Round 11 Mark Grehan
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-15 1-4 Castlerea St Kevins Round 11 Charlie Candon
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-12 1-13 Fuerty Round 11 Dermot Jnr Lyons
05:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-18 1-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 11 Brendan Beirne
05:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Oran (Football) 2-12 0-16 St. Faithleach's Round 11 Ian Monaghan
05:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-11 1-14 Clann na nGael Round 11 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-3 1-16 Boyle Round 11 Declan Woods
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-14 0-13 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7 Dermot Mc Dermott
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-17 0-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 7 Dermot Mc Dermott
Friday 07th Jul, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 4-14 1-5 Oran (Football) Round 11 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 1-10 1-23 Kilglass Gaels Round 11 Ronan Mahon
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-5 0-6 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 11 Gearoid O Conamha
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-6 1-18 Naomh Bearrai Round 11 Shane Noonan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-9 1-14 Kilbride Round 11 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-11 2-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 11 James Murray
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-8 2-11 Castlerea St Kevins Round 11 Pat Casey
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-15 1-12 Michael Glaveys Round 11 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-9 1-10 Creggs Round 11 Michael Brehony
Thursday 06th Jul, 2023
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-16 0-5 Clann na nGael Round 11 J.J Leonard
Wednesday 05th Jul, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-8 0-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 11 Dermot Mc Dermott
Tuesday 04th Jul, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
07:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-16 1-1 Elphin-Ballinameen Prelim B Stephen Cronin
07:30 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys Kilglass Gaels Prelim B Declan Woods
07:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 4-8 1-2 Western-Gaels Prelim B Thomas Donoghue
Monday 03rd Jul, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) Clann na nGael Round 6
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-15 0-11 Roscommon Gaels 6 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-10 0-12 Roscommon Gaels 6 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
07:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-8 0-17 Castlerea St Kevins 5 Vivian Hardiman
Sunday 02nd Jul, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-7 2-12 Clann na nGael 6 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-15 0-5 St Brigids 6 Charlie Candon
11:00 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 2-5 Clann na nGael 6 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
11:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels Michael Glaveys 5
11:00 AM Strokestown Strokestown 0-10 0-18 Boyle 5 Thomas Donoghue
Saturday 01st Jul, 2023
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
01:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-4 0-22 Naomh Bearrai 5 Larry Tiernan
Friday 30th Jun, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11 2-6 Oran (Football) Round 9 Declan Hunt
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-7 2-16 Kilbride Round 9 Larry Tiernan
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-8 1-10 St Aidan's Round 9 Fergus Halligan
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs Roscommon Gaels Round 9
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 9
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-10 0-5 Ballinameen Round 9 Tony Brennan
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-12 0-6 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 9 Seamus Regan
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-3 3-16 Strokestown Round 9 Stephen Cronin
Thursday 29th Jun, 2023
U13 Keenan Cup
07:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore St. Croans Prelim A
07:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-9 0-13 St Michaels - St Ronans Prelim A Pat Casey
Wednesday 28th Jun, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-15 1-10 Kilbride Round 9 Michael Brehony
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM James Timothy Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 5-8 3-19 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels semi final Pat Casey
07:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 5-11 4-6 Boyle semi final Raymond Mc Loughlin
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-17 0-7 Oran (Football) 5 Patrick Mc Tiernan
Tuesday 27th Jun, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-18 1-7 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 8 Seamus Regan
Monday 26th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michaels - St Ronans 3-14 4-15 Boyle 5 Brendan Beirne
Sunday 25th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
01:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-9 0-10 Pádraig Pearses 5 Larry Tiernan
12:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 5-7 5-11 Shannon Gaels 5 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-23 0-7 Pádraig Pearses 5 Dermot Mc Dermott
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-10 0-15 Elphin-Ballinameen 5
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 1-17 1-7 Shannon Gaels 5 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
11:00 AM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-9 0-21 Éire Óg 4 Tom Finneran
Saturday 24th Jun, 2023
12:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 5-13 1-14 Strokestown 4 Michael Brehony
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Elphin-Ballinameen 0-8 0-13 Western-Gaels 5 Paul Fahy
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
09:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-12 0-8 Boyle 4 Seamus Regan
Friday 23rd Jun, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 6-5 2-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 8 Tommy Gately
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-8 2-9 St Aidan's Round 8 Eddie Nestor
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 1-8 5-18 Pádraig Pearses Round 8 Val Beirne
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Oran (Football) Round 8
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
08:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-17 0-10 Éire Óg Round 8 Tom Finneran
08:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club Naomh Bearrai Round 8
08:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-15 0-6 Shannon Gaels Round 8 Declan Hynes
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-6 3-21 Boyle Round 7 Mark Connell
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-7 2-9 St. Faithleach's Round 7 Vivian Hardiman
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-14 1-7 Kilmore Round 7 Mark Grehan
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids Elphin Round 7 Barry Doyle
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 1-6 5-10 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Thomas Donoghue
Thursday 22nd Jun, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-23 0-4 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5 Tommy Gately
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle Tulsk Lord Edwards
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-10 0-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-3 0-30 St Aidan's 4 Thomas Killion
Wednesday 21st Jun, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:15 PM Enfield St. Croans 2-8 1-11 Strokestown Round 9 Thomas Killion
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 4-5 2-21 Western-Gaels Brendan Beirne
07:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 3-12 1-12 Strokestown Quarter Final Stephen Carty
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-9 0-5 Kilglass Gaels 5 Paul Fahy
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-10 0-17 Clann na nGael 4 Dermot Mc Dermott
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
06:45 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-13 0-12 Tulsk Lord Edwards 4 Declan Hunt
Tuesday 20th Jun, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-10 3-9 Ballinameen Round 7 Dermot Mc Dermott
Monday 19th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
07:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-18 0-16 St Brigids 4 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Orchard Park Boyle 0-16 0-7 Elphin-Ballinameen 4 Jimmy Donoghue
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
06:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-12 0-18 St Brigids 4 Tommy Gately
Sunday 18th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
10:00 AM Kilglass Gaels 0-5 0-12 St. Croans 4 Paul Fahy
Saturday 17th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
07:30 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-4 0-25 Western-Gaels 3 Seamus Regan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
05:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 3-11 2-14 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 7 Mark Grehan
05:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) St. Croans Round 7
05:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Clann na nGael Round 7
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-12 2-11 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 7 Declan Hunt
05:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-15 2-11 Naomh Bearrai Round 7 Michael Brehony
04:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-12 0-9 St Michael's Round 7 Vivian Hardiman
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-12 0-9 St. Ciarans 4 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
12:30 PM O'Rourke Park Boyle 0-25 0-14 Castlerea St Kevins 3 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:30 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-4 0-21 St. Ciarans 4 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-17 0-10 St Michaels - St Ronans 4 Shane Noonan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-10 0-6 Clann na nGael 4 J.J Leonard
Friday 16th Jun, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-9 0-10 Naomh Bearrai Round 10 Shane Noonan
08:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-11 0-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 10 Larry Tiernan
08:00 PM Strokestown Western-Gaels 2-12 1-16 Strokestown Round 10 Seamus Regan
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 4-11 0-8 St. Faithleach's Round 10 Ian Monaghan
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-13 0-12 Elphin Round 10 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-5 1-15 St Brigids Round 10 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 0-6 2-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 10 Thomas Killion
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-9 1-7 Creggs Round 7 Tom Finneran
Wednesday 14th Jun, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-6 0-12 St Michael's Round 10 Shane Noonan
08:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 1-15 1-9 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 10 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-12 2-9 St Aidan's Round 10 Seamus Regan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-6 7-14 Castlerea St Kevins Round 10 J.J Leonard
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 6-22 1-5 Shannon Gaels Round 10 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 1-8 1-13 Strokestown Round 10 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-10 2-8 St. Croans Round 10 Gearoid O Conamha
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-10 4-15 St Brigids Round 10 Stephen Cronin
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-15 1-11 Éire Óg Round 10 Ian Monaghan
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-19 2-9 Western-Gaels Round 10 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-15 1-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 10 Jimmy Donoghue
U14 Garda Cup
07:30 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 1-6 5-15 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Pre Lim Quarter Final Tom Finneran
07:00 PM Enfield St. Croans St Michaels - St Ronans Pre Lim Quarter Final
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 3-9 0-7 St Michaels - St Ronans 4 Thomas Donoghue
Monday 12th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-13 0-7 Elphin-Ballinameen 3
Sunday 11th Jun, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
12:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-15 0-7 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 6 Val Beirne
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 4-9 4-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3 Brendan Beirne
12:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-15 0-11 Roscommon Gaels 3 J.J Leonard
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Abbey Park Boyle 0-19 0-21 Western-Gaels 3 Raymond Mc Loughlin
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-17 0-4 Kilglass Gaels 3 Tommy Gately
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 0-9 0-14 Oran (Football) 3 Paul Fahy
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-12 1-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3 Brendan Beirne
11:00 AM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-6 0-14 Roscommon Gaels 3 J.J Leonard
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
10:00 AM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-8 0-15 Naomh Bearrai 3 Tom Finneran
Saturday 10th Jun, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
06:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-12 2-4 Shannon Gaels Round 6 Thomas Donoghue
06:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards Naomh Bearrai Round 6 Tom Finneran
Sidero Division 4 League
06:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys Roscommon Gaels Round 6
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
05:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-4 7-11 St Michael's Round 6 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
10:30 AM Ardcarne Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-16 0-6 Kilbride 3 Seamus Regan
Friday 09th Jun, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-12 1-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 9 Ian Monaghan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-11 2-7 Creggs Round 6 Mark Grehan
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride Roscommon Gaels Round 6
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-17 1-11 St Brigids Round 6 Vivian Hardiman
08:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 2-14 7-5 Fuerty Round 6 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-7 1-7 Kilmore Round 6 Seamus Regan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
07:45 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-21 1-5 St. Croans Round 6 Mark Connell
Wednesday 07th Jun, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:15 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-5 2-13 Western-Gaels Round 9 J.J Leonard
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-13 2-4 Ballinameen Round 9 Mark Connell
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-8 3-13 Kilglass Gaels Round 9 John Cahill
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-10 2-6 Creggs Round 9 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 2-11 0-14 St Brigids Round 9 Stephen Cronin
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 3-16 3-9 Clann na nGael Round 9 Brendan Beirne
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-10 1-5 Pádraig Pearses Round 9 Jimmy Donoghue
Tuesday 06th Jun, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-13 0-17 Strokestown Round 9 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-10 0-6 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 9 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-8 1-11 Castlerea St Kevins Round 9 Tony Brennan
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-14 0-10 Western-Gaels Round 9 Pat Casey
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7 2-9 Boyle Round 9 Ronan Hynes
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-10 0-12 Clann na nGael Round 9 Dermot Jnr Lyons
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-4 2-11 Oran (Football) Round 9 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-11 2-13 Fuerty Round 9 Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
06:45 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-15 0-4 St. Faithleach's 2 Paul Fahy
Monday 05th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-6 0-12 St Michaels - St Ronans 2 Fergus Halligan
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-6 0-14 St Brigids 2 Declan Hunt
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
06:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-7 0-15 St Aidan's 2 Stephen Carty
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 0-6 0-13 Naomh Bearrai 2 Tom Finneran
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
05:15 PM Abbey Park Boyle 6-34 2-5 Michael Glaveys 2 Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-11 0-13 St Brigids 2 Declan Hunt
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
04:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 5-14 1-10 St Michaels - St Ronans 2 Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
11:00 AM Strokestown Strokestown 6-14 0-9 Éire Óg 2 Fergus Halligan
Sunday 04th Jun, 2023
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-16 1-2 St. Ciarans 2 Shane Murphy
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 2-29 St. Ciarans 2 Shane Murphy
Saturday 03rd Jun, 2023
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
12:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-15 0-11 Western-Gaels 2 Shane Noonan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-5 3-12 Shannon Gaels 2 Mark Connell
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-14 0-14 Kilbride 2 Larry Tiernan
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
10:00 AM Davonna Park Ballinameen Western-Gaels 0-19 0-6 Elphin-Ballinameen 2 Seamus Regan
Friday 02nd Jun, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-7 0-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 5 Thomas Donoghue
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 3-8 2-11 St Aidan's Round 5 Val Beirne
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-4 2-17 Kilbride Round 5 Tommy Gately
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 2-5 3-16 Oran (Football) Round 5 Tom Finneran
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-12 2-7 Kilglass Gaels Round 5
08:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 1-11 3-19 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5 Declan Hunt
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-14 6-9 Éire Óg Round 5 Vivian Hardiman
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-16 1-11 Ballinameen Round 5 Fergus Halligan
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Abbey Park Kilmore 1-15 1-13 Boyle Round 5 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-15 1-10 Elphin Round 5 Tony Brennan
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-13 1-14 St. Faithleach's Round 5 Larry Tiernan
Wednesday 31st May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 5-16 1-9 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 6 Seamus Regan
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 4-8 4-8 Michael Glaveys Round 5 Eddie Nestor
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
07:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-7 0-23 Boyle 1
Tuesday 30th May, 2023
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
06:45 PM Ardcarne Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-9 0-11 Elphin-Ballinameen 1 Seamus Regan
Sunday 28th May, 2023
Corn Jerome O'Leary
11:30 AM Robinstown Westmeath 0-25 1-12 Roscommon Final James Clarke
Saturday 27th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-12 3-5 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 8 Shane Noonan
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 1-14 3-7 Oran (Football) Round 8 Pat Casey
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-9 0-13 Clann na nGael Round 8 Declan Hynes
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-9 2-10 St Aidan's Round 8 Brendan Beirne
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
06:00 PM Kiltoom Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-12 1-12 St Brigids Round 8 Thomas Killion
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
05:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-8 1-14 Strokestown Round 8 Gerry Carmody
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
04:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-14 1-11 St Michael's Round 8 Declan Hunt
U12 Division 6 Spring League 2023
04:00 PM Kilronan Park St Michaels - St Ronans 0-6 0-16 Western-Gaels 1 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-5 0-17 Pádraig Pearses 1 Declan Hynes
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
12:30 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-13 0-15 Tulsk Lord Edwards 1 Larry Tiernan
U12 Division 5 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 0-5 0-23 Clann na nGael 1 Declan Hunt
12:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-11 0-11 Roscommon Gaels 1 Brendan Beirne
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
12:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-6 0-22 Castlerea St Kevins 1 Shane Noonan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
12:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-15 0-9 Pádraig Pearses 1 Declan Hynes
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-17 0-6 St. Croans 1 Thomas Killion
U12 Division 3 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-11 1-7 Oran (Football) 1 Thomas Donoghue
U12 Division 2 Spring League Knock out 2023
11:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-15 1-4 Strokestown 1 Seamus Regan
U12 Division 1 Spring League 2023
11:00 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-9 0-9 Roscommon Gaels 1 Brendan Beirne
11:00 AM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 0-22 0-9 Clann na nGael 1 Declan Hunt
Friday 26th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-8 1-11 St Michael's Round 8 Mark Grehan
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-9 1-8 Naomh Bearrai Round 8 Shane Noonan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 2-15 0-11 Shannon Gaels Round 8 James Murray
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-10 1-10 St. Croans Round 8 Tony Brennan
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 1-12 0-12 St Brigids Round 8 J.J Leonard
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-3 4-15 Castlerea St Kevins Round 8 Ronan Mahon
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-10 2-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 8 Declan Woods
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 2-10 3-7 Fuerty Round 8 Jimmy Donoghue
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-11 2-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 8 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-15 0-11 Boyle Round 8 Ian Monaghan
08:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-8 3-20 Clann na nGael Round 8 Michael Brehony
U12 Division 4 Spring League 2023
06:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-3 0-17 Kilmore 1 Larry Tiernan
Saturday 20th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-6 1-6 Oran (Football) Round 3 Brendan Beirne
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
06:30 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-9 0-7 St Aidan's Round 4 Eddie Nestor
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
06:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-7 0-15 Castlerea St Kevins Round 3 Declan Woods
Friday 19th May, 2023
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-12 0-9 St Aidan's Round 6 Tony Brennan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-8 1-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 4 Eddie Nestor
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 2-13 0-8 St. Croans Round 4 Ronan Mahon
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Pádraig Pearses Round 4
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 4-16 1-5 Shannon Gaels Round 4 Brendan Beirne
08:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-7 0-11 Kilglass Gaels Round 4 Seamus Regan
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai Éire Óg Round 4
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 6-17 1-3 Ballinameen Round 4 Vivian Hardiman
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 2-13 1-8 Elphin Round 4 Declan Hunt
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-14 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 4 Mark Connell
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-20 0-8 St Brigids Round 4 Tom Finneran
08:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-16 2-10 Kilmore Round 4 Tommy Gately
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-14 1-8 St Brigids Round 3 Michael Brehony
Wednesday 17th May, 2023
08:15 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-11 0-7 Elphin Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Sunday 14th May, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
01:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 1-8 2-7 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
11:30 AM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-13 3-14 St Michael's Round 3 Thomas Donoghue
Saturday 13th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
07:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-6 1-9 Castlerea St Kevins Round 7 Mark Connell
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-11 2-10 Strokestown Round 7 Eddie Nestor
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-15 3-16 Western-Gaels Round 7 Aaron Clogher
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-17 1-16 Clann na nGael Round 7 Dermot Jnr Lyons
05:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-8 0-13 Boyle Round 7 Gerry Carmody
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
05:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-10 3-18 Kilglass Gaels Round 2 Tom Finneran
Corn Jerome O'Leary
12:00 PM Ballyforan Roscommon 2-11 0-10 Armagh SF 2 Paul Fahy
Friday 12th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-14 1-10 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 7 Jimmy Donoghue
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-16 1-7 Naomh Bearrai Round 7 Shane Noonan
08:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-10 1-16 Western-Gaels Round 7 Tony Brennan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-9 1-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 7 Seamus Regan
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-9 1-13 Creggs Round 7 Declan Hunt
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-4 1-15 Castlerea St Kevins Round 7 Declan Woods
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-17 0-8 Kilmore Round 7 Brendan Beirne
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-14 1-6 Éire Óg Round 7 Ian Monaghan
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-6 0-10 Michael Glaveys Round 7 J.J Leonard
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 0-14 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 7 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-11 1-10 St. Faithleach's Round 7 Thomas Killion
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-15 1-13 Oran (Football) Round 7 James Murray
Monday 08th May, 2023
Corn Jerome O'Leary
07:30 PM Athleague Roscommon 5-14 2-13 Sligo QF 3 Karol Collins
Sunday 07th May, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
12:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-12 1-12 St Brigids Round 6 Stephen Cronin
Sidero Division 4 League
11:30 AM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-8 1-8 Boyle Round 2 Eddie Nestor
Saturday 06th May, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:30 PM Woodmount Oran (Football) 0-13 0-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 6 Michael Brehony
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
07:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 2-11 0-5 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 6 Vivian Hardiman
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-8 1-12 Kilglass Gaels Round 6 Shane Noonan
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-9 0-8 St Brigids Round 6 Declan Woods
07:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-15 1-10 Fuerty Round 6 Jimmy Donoghue
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-15 0-7 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 6 Seamus Regan
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup
02:45 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Derry 3-17 2-14 Roscommon Final Niall Malone
Friday 05th May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-12 1-10 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 6 Tony Brennan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
07:45 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 0-18 0-12 Kilbride Round 6 John Cahill
07:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-7 3-18 Strokestown Round 6 Shane Noonan
07:30 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 2-12 0-13 St. Croans Round 6 Gerry Carmody
07:30 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-12 2-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 6 Dermot Mc Dermott
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-18 2-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 6 Declan Hunt
Thursday 04th May, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Johnstown Michael Glaveys 0-8 0-8 Clann na nGael Round 6 Ian Monaghan
Wednesday 03rd May, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 2-11 1-14 Roscommon Gaels Round 6 J.J Leonard
Monday 01st May, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
02:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-9 0-10 Kilglass Gaels Round 2 Declan Hunt
Sunday 30th Apr, 2023
05:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-6 1-18 Naomh Bearrai Round 4 Aaron Clogher
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
12:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) Pádraig Pearses Round 3
Saturday 29th Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
06:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-7 1-5 Oran (Football) Round 6
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-15 2-10 Kilmore Round 5 J.J Leonard
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
06:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels St. Croans Round 3
Sidero Division 4 League
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 2-6 2-14 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Seamus Regan
Celtic Challenge Group 7
12:00 PM Hawkfield Kildare C of Excel Kildare Lily Whites 3-24 1-10 Roscommon Round 2
Friday 28th Apr, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-3 4-12 Creggs Round 3
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-8 1-8 Elphin Round 5
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
07:30 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 4-15 3-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
07:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 3-17 1-7 Kilglass Gaels Round 3
Sidero Division 4 League
07:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore Michael Glaveys Round 3 Declan Hunt
07:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-5 2-19 Boyle Round 3
07:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-13 3-9 Fuerty Round 3
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 4-14 3-4 Éire Óg Round 3
Thursday 27th Apr, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-6 0-15 Oran (Football) Round 2
Wednesday 26th Apr, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
07:30 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-18 5-7 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Brendan Beirne
Sunday 23rd Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
11:30 AM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-9 4-13 Western-Gaels Round 5 J.J Leonard
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
11:30 AM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-11 0-10 Strokestown Round 5 Stephen Cronin
Saturday 22nd Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
06:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 1-2 1-20 St Michael's Round 5
06:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-10 0-9 Ballinameen Round 5 Seamus Regan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
06:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 2-7 1-9 Shannon Gaels Round 5 Gerry Carmody
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
06:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-8 1-9 Boyle Round 5 Shane Noonan
06:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-4 1-12 St Brigids Round 5 Gearoid O Conamha
06:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-9 0-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5 Declan Woods
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-6 1-11 Western-Gaels Round 5 Michael Brehony
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 3-13 0-6 Castlerea St Kevins Round 5 Vivian Hardiman
Celtic Challenge Group 7
11:00 AM Athleague Roscommon 6-16 0-4 Carlow Round 3 Christy Browne
Friday 21st Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-11 1-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-7 4-13 Strokestown Round 5 Mark Connell
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-9 1-6 Creggs Round 5 Eddie Nestor
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids Éire Óg Round 5 Thomas Killion
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-9 2-10 Michael Glaveys Round 5 Brendan Beirne
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-11 0-11 Clann na nGael Round 5 Ronan Hynes
Sunday 16th Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
01:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-10 3-11 Ballinameen Round 4 Michael Brehony
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
01:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-13 1-10 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 J.J Leonard
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
12:00 PM Ardcarne Park Oran (Football) 0-7 4-21 St Michael's Round 4 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
11:30 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Roscommon Gaels Round 1
Saturday 15th Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
07:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-4 3-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 4 John Cahill
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-11 1-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 4 Brendan Beirne
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-7 2-8 Strokestown Round 4 Vivian Hardiman
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
05:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 3-9 0-10 Éire Óg Round 4 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-14 1-14 Kilmore Round 4 Stephen Cronin
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
05:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-9 0-6 Boyle Round 4 Ian Monaghan
05:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-12 1-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 Shane Noonan
05:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-10 1-12 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 4 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-10 1-6 Fuerty Round 4 Aaron Clogher
Cup Final
04:30 PM Pádraig Pearses 1-7 0-3 Roscommon Gaels Cup final
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup
04:00 PM Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver Down 0-20 3-17 Roscommon Semi-Final Kevin Parke
Cup Final
03:45 PM Four Roads 3-5 1-3 Athleague / Tremane Shield Final
03:45 PM Oran Hurling Club 2-4 1-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Plate Final
03:00 PM Pádraig Pearses 6-4 1-3 Four Roads Semi Final 2
03:00 PM Roscommon Gaels 7-3 1-7 Athleague / Tremane Semi Final 1
Group 2
02:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 4-4 2-7 Oran Hurling Club Round 3
Group 1
02:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 2-13 2-2 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
Group 2
01:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 4-4 1-3 Athleague / Tremane Round 2
Group 1
01:15 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-4 2-2 Four Roads Round 2
Group 2
12:30 PM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club 1-3 1-7 Pádraig Pearses Round 1
Group 1
12:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-3 4-1 Roscommon Gaels Round 1
Friday 14th Apr, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-13 0-5 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Ronan Mahon
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-9 1-12 Kilbride Round 4 Thomas Killion
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-13 1-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 4 Gearoid O Conamha
Tuesday 11th Apr, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's Roscommon Gaels Round 2
Saturday 08th Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
06:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-8 2-7 St Aidan's Round 2 Seamus Regan
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
05:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-10 1-5 Kilbride Round 2 Thomas Donoghue
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-12 2-11 Western-Gaels Round 4 Declan Woods
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
05:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-6 2-10 Clann na nGael Round 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5-9 2-8 Creggs Round 2 Declan Hynes
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-9 2-15 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 2-8 1-5 Ballinameen Round 2 Shane Noonan
Sidero Division 4 League
05:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 4-12 1-9 Kilmore Round 2 Val Beirne
Celtic Challenge Group 7
12:00 PM Garvaghey Tyrone 3-14 1-16 Roscommon Round 1 James Callaghan
Friday 07th Apr, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-12 0-10 Clann na nGael Round 3 Pat Casey
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
06:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-8 3-16 Strokestown Round 2 Declan Hunt
Sidero Division 4 League
06:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 3-14 0-5 Elphin Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-11 0-12 Oran (Football) Round 1 Allen Cox
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
05:30 PM Enfield St. Croans 5-6 0-12 Creggs Round 4 Stephen Cronin
05:30 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-14 0-9 Éire Óg Round 2 J.J Leonard
Thursday 06th Apr, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Clann na nGael Round 2
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 3-14 2-10 Ballinameen Round 2 Tony Brennan
Sidero Division 4 League
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-5 5-13 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Mark Connell
Wednesday 05th Apr, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-11 4-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Sunday 02nd Apr, 2023
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 12-19 3-7 Tyrone Quarter-Final James Judge
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-6 0-5 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 3 Ronan Mahon
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
11:30 AM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-5 4-16 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1
11:30 AM Croghan Shannon Gaels 2-9 2-16 Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
Saturday 01st Apr, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 2-5 1-6 St Aidan's Round 3 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Western-Gaels 2-11 1-7 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Seamus Regan
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-10 1-8 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 3 Tony Brennan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-8 1-9 Kilbride Round 3 Shane Noonan
05:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-12 0-7 Creggs Round 3 J.J Leonard
05:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-12 0-12 Michael Glaveys Round 3 Ian Monaghan
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
05:00 PM Orchard Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-5 1-14 Elphin Round 3 Gerry Carmody
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
04:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 2-10 4-9 St Brigids Round 3 Declan Woods
Friday 31st Mar, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-11 0-11 Oran (Football) Round 3 Shane Curley
08:00 PM Athleague Fuerty 1-7 1-9 Western-Gaels Round 3 Ronan Hynes
06:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-10 2-5 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Tuesday 28th Mar, 2023
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-9 1-11 Oran (Football) Round 1 Eddie Nestor
Sunday 26th Mar, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
11:00 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-11 2-10 Oran (Football) Round 2 Gearoid O Conamha
11:00 AM O'Rourke Park Western-Gaels 6-12 0-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Stephen Carty
Sidero Division 4 League
10:45 AM Ballyleague Roscommon Gaels 1-7 4-5 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Eddie Nestor
Saturday 25th Mar, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-7 2-4 Kilmore Round 2 Dermot Mc Dermott
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-10 0-8 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Declan Hunt
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
05:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-7 2-10 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 2 Shane Noonan
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
05:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-11 3-19 Western-Gaels Round 2 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Kiltoom Fuerty 1-6 3-22 St Brigids Round 2 Shane Curley
05:00 PM Knockcroghery Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-4 1-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Allen Cox
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
04:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 1-4 1-16 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Gerry Carmody
04:30 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-8 4-9 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Brendan Beirne
Friday 24th Mar, 2023
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-9 0-9 St. Faithleach's Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Tuesday 21st Mar, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:30 PM Strokestown St Brigids 2-4 0-6 Strokestown Round 2 Ronan Hynes
Friday 17th Mar, 2023
Sidero Division 4 League
12:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 1-7 3-6 St Brigids Round 1 Stephen Carty
Cora Systems Division 5 Section B League
11:30 AM Enfield St. Croans Clann na nGael Round 1
11:30 AM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Kilbride Round 1
Cora Systems Division 5 Section A League
11:30 AM James Timothy Park Éire Óg St Ronan's GAA Club Round 1
11:30 AM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels Strokestown Round 1
Sidero Division 4 League
11:30 AM Abbey Park Boyle 1-19 0-6 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Shane Noonan
11:30 AM Orchard Park Elphin 1-11 2-8 Fuerty Round 1 Stephen Cronin
Sunday 12th Mar, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
01:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-6 1-10 Western-Gaels Round 1 Declan Hynes
01:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-6 0-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Pat Casey
01:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-12 1-5 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 1 Shane Noonan
Saturday 11th Mar, 2023
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
04:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Creggs 2-4 1-8 Éire Óg Round 1 J.J Leonard
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-6 2-12 Strokestown Round 1 Tony Brennan
04:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-10 1-10 St Michael's Round 1 Seamus Regan
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
04:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 3-15 0-4 Kilmore Round 1 Gerry Carmody
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
04:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-10 2-5 Elphin Round 1 Declan Woods
04:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-16 0-13 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Brendan Beirne
04:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-6 1-10 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Michael Brehony
Friday 10th Mar, 2023
Atlantis IP Services Division 3 Tansey Cup League
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 3-15 1-9 Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Declan Hunt
Leydon Bros London Division 2 O'Gara Cup League
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-12 0-11 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Gearoid O Conamha
08:00 PM Strokestown Kilbride 1-6 2-18 Strokestown Round 1 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-7 1-14 St. Croans Round 1 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-4 2-11 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Ronan Mahon
5th & Mad - East Side , New York Division 1 O'Rourke Cup League
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 5-10 0-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Saturday 04th Mar, 2023
North & West Intermediate Championship Final
04:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-14 0-5 Elphin Gerry Carmody
North & West Senior Championship Final
04:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-17 1-7 Michael Glaveys Brendan Beirne
John Kerins Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
03:00 PM SuperValu Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork 1-10 0-12 Roscommon Round 3 Padraig O Sullivan
North & West Junior championship Final
03:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-17 0-9 Naomh Bearrai Shane Noonan
Saturday 25th Feb, 2023
North & West Junior championship Group A
07:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-11 1-9 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) R.D3 J.J Leonard
North & West Inter championship Group A
04:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-13 3-13 Elphin R.D3 Vivian Hardiman
North & West Inter championship Group B
03:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 4-13 1-3 Castlerea St Kevins R.D3 Jimmy Donoghue
North & West Championship Senior Pre Lim / Semi Final
02:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-15 1-19 Boyle Semi -Final Michael Brehony
02:30 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-10 0-12 Strokestown Semi Final Ian Monaghan
North & West Junior championship Group B
12:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-18 1-6 Kilglass Gaels R.D3 Shane Noonan
Saturday 18th Feb, 2023
03:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-10 3-14 St Michael's R.D2 Declan Hynes
North & West Junior championship Group A
03:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-7 0-10 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) R.D2 Declan Woods
North & West Inter championship Group B
03:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-11 3-7 Shannon Gaels R.D2 J.J Leonard
North & West Inter championship Group A
03:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin St. Croans R.D2
North & West Championship Senior Pre Lim / Semi Final
02:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards Boyle Prelim. Rd
John Kerins Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
01:00 PM LOETB Centre of Excellence Laois 0-8 0-8 Roscommon Round 2 Enda Kenny
Saturday 11th Feb, 2023
North & West Inter championship Group A
03:00 PM Enfield St. Croans Kilmore North & West Inter Group A RD 1
North & West Inter championship Group B
03:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-12 3-9 Éire Óg North & West Rd 1 Jimmy Donoghue
North & West Junior championship Group B
03:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 2-9 2-17 St Ronan's GAA Club 1 Seamus Regan
John Kerins Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
01:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon 1-13 1-10 Galway Round 1 Shane Corcoran
Friday 10th Feb, 2023
North & West Junior championship Group A
08:00 PM Tarmonbarry Naomh Bearrai 3-9 1-10 Ballinameen 1 Tony Brennan
Sunday 13th Nov, 2022
Junior B championship Final
01:30 PM Enfield Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-12 1-8 Castlerea St Kevins Junior B Final Shane Noonan
Saturday 12th Nov, 2022
Divisional Senior Football Championship Final
08:15 PM Connacht GAA Centre West Ros 2-15 2-11 North Ros Division SFC FINAL Aaron Clogher
Sunday 06th Nov, 2022
Junior A championship Final Replay
02:00 PM Strokestown St Ronan's GAA Club 1-6 0-11 Pádraig Pearses JFC A Final Replay Declan Woods
Junior B Championship Semi - Final
12:30 PM Enfield Castlerea St Kevins 0-13 1-9 St Brigids JFC B Semi Final Dermot Mc Dermott
Friday 04th Nov, 2022
08:00 PM Kiltoom Pádraig Pearses 0-7 4-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards JFC B Semi Final Eddie Nestor
Sunday 30th Oct, 2022
Intermediate Football Championship Final
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Éire Óg 2-6 2-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club IFC FINAL James Murray
Saturday 29th Oct, 2022
Junior B Championship Quarter Final
08:00 PM Kiltoom Castlerea St Kevins 0-13 2-5 Clann na nGael Junior B Quarter Final Thomas Killion
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-9 0-8 Éire Óg Junior B Quarter Final Tommy Gately
04:00 PM Enfield St Brigids 3-11 1-11 Michael Glaveys Junior B Quarter Final Vivian Hardiman
Junior A championship Final Replay
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-14 3-11 Pádraig Pearses JFC FINAL Jimmy Donoghue
Friday 28th Oct, 2022
Junior B Championship Quarter Final
08:00 PM Johnstown Oran (Football) 0-11 0-12 Pádraig Pearses Junior B Quarter Final J.J Leonard
Sunday 23rd Oct, 2022
Senior Championship Final
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Boyle 0-10 0-11 Strokestown SFC FINAL Oliver Kelly
U.20 Division 2
12:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Elphin-Ballinameen 2-11 2-8 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Final Allen Cox
Saturday 22nd Oct, 2022
Junior B Championship Group A
04:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Castlerea St Kevins Round 5
Saturday 15th Oct, 2022
Tansey Cup Promotion Playoff
07:00 PM Ballyforan Pádraig Pearses Naomh Bearrai Promotion Playoff
Junior B championship Group B
04:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's Elphin Round 5
04:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5
Junior B Championship Group A
04:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club St Aidan's Round 5
Friday 14th Oct, 2022
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-10 1-7 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Eddie Nestor
Sunday 09th Oct, 2022
Senior Championship Semi Finals
04:15 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 0-12 1-12 Boyle Semi Final Paddy Neilan
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon Gaels 0-11 2-8 Strokestown Semi Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Junior A championship Semi Final
01:00 PM Croghan Ballinameen 2-5 3-9 St Ronan's GAA Club Semi- Final James Murray
Junior B Championship Group A
12:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-12 0-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 4 Ronan Mahon
Junior B championship Group C
12:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-7 1-3 Éire Óg Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
Saturday 08th Oct, 2022
Junior B championship Group B
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-10 0-5 Elphin Round 4 J.J Leonard
Intermediate Football Championship Semi final
04:45 PM Dr Hyde Park St. Croans 0-12 1-10 Éire Óg Semi Final Ian Monaghan
Junior A championship Semi Final
04:15 PM Ballyforan Pádraig Pearses 1-9 1-8 Strokestown Semi -Final Thomas Killion
Junior B championship Group B
04:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore St. Faithleach's Round 4
Junior B Championship Group D
04:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-13 0-9 Clann na nGael Round 3 Seamus Regan
U.20 Division 3
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Kilbride 3-16 1-12 Western-Gaels Final Michael Brehony
Intermediate Football Championship Semi final
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Fuerty 1-9 1-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Semi Final Brendan Healy
Friday 07th Oct, 2022
Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-9 2-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 Eddie Nestor
Junior B Championship Group D
10:00 AM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride Fuerty Round 3
Wednesday 05th Oct, 2022
Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Ballyforan Castlerea St Kevins 1-13 1-9 St Aidan's Round 3 Thomas Killion
Tuesday 04th Oct, 2022
Junior B championship Group B
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-10 0-9 Kilmore Round 3 Declan Hynes
Sunday 02nd Oct, 2022
Intermediate Championship Relegation Playoff
04:30 PM Ballyleague Clann na nGael 0-9 3-6 Shannon Gaels 2 Ian Monaghan
Senior Championship Quarter Final
04:15 PM Dr Hyde Park Boyle 1-11 0-9 Michael Glaveys Quarter Final 4 James Murray
IFC Quarter finals
03:00 PM Enfield Éire Óg 0-17 0-17 St Brigids Quarter Final 3 Brendan Healy
Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
02:15 PM Ballyleague St Michael's 0-10 3-9 Pádraig Pearses Quarter Final 1 Gearoid O Conamha
02:15 PM Orchard Park Roscommon Gaels 1-8 1-14 St Ronan's GAA Club Quarter Final 4 Michael Brehony
Senior Championship Quarter Final
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Oran (Football) 0-11 2-11 Strokestown Quarter Final 1 Paddy Neilan
IFC Quarter finals
01:00 PM Ballyforan St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-13 0-8 Creggs Quarter Final 1 Brendan Beirne
Junior B championship Group C
12:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels Shannon Gaels Round 3 Stephen Cronin
Junior B championship Group B
12:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards St. Faithleach's Round 3 Shane Noonan
Saturday 01st Oct, 2022
Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
07:30 PM Tarmonbarry Kilglass Gaels 1-8 1-9 Strokestown Quarter Final 3 Tony Brennan
Relegation Playoffs
04:45 PM Strokestown Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-13 1-7 Elphin Relegation Playoff Gerry Carmody
Senior Championship Quarter Final
04:45 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon Gaels 1-11 1-6 Pádraig Pearses Quarter Final 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
IFC Quarter finals
04:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch St. Croans 3-16 0-7 St Aidan's Quarter Final 2 Shane Curley
Junior A championship--- Quarter Final
02:30 PM Strokestown St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 0-13 Ballinameen Quarter Final 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Senior Championship Quarter Final
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 2-12 1-12 Clann na nGael Quarter Final 2 Oliver Kelly
IFC Quarter finals
02:00 PM Rockfield Fuerty 3-13 1-8 Castlerea St Kevins Quarter Final 4 Ronan Hynes
Junior B Championship Group A
02:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-4 0-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Seamus Regan
Monday 26th Sep, 2022
IFC Playoff
08:00 PM Johnstown Kilbride 0-11 0-10 St Aidan's 1 Aaron Clogher
Sunday 25th Sep, 2022
Intermediate Championship Relegation Playoff
02:30 PM Strokestown Shannon Gaels 0-14 2-13 Kilmore 1 Oliver Kelly
Senior Championship Play off
01:00 PM Enfield St. Faithleach's 1-18 2-16 Michael Glaveys Playoff Brendan Beirne
Relegation Playoffs
01:00 PM Abbey Park Western-Gaels 1-18 0-6 Elphin 1 Marty Parker
Saturday 24th Sep, 2022
Junior B championship Group C
05:00 PM Rockfield Kilglass Gaels 1-6 7-13 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Tom Finneran
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Éire Óg 4-14 0-4 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Stephen Cronin
Junior B championship Group B
05:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-6 3-7 St Brigids Round 2 Tommy Gately
05:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-9 3-13 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Shane Noonan
Junior B Championship Group A
04:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-13 3-10 St Michael's Round 2 Thomas Donoghue
Junior A -- Playoff
04:30 PM O'Rourke Park Roscommon Gaels 0-16 0-12 Western-Gaels Playoff Jimmy Donoghue
Friday 23rd Sep, 2022
U.20 Division 1
08:00 PM Ballyforan Pádraig Pearses 2-13 2-12 St Brigids Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Junior B Championship Group D
07:45 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 4-13 0-7 Fuerty Round 2 Declan Hynes
07:45 PM Lisnamult Oran (Football) Kilbride Round 2 Declan Hunt
Sunday 18th Sep, 2022
Junior A Championship- SEC A
04:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-11 0-14 Strokestown Round 3 Seamus Regan
04:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-11 1-12 St Michael's Round 3 Declan Woods
Intermediate Football Championship Section B
04:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-12 1-11 St Brigids Round 3 James Murray
04:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-19 1-8 St Aidan's Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Intermediate Football Championship Section C
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Clann na nGael 0-12 0-16 Kilbride Round 3 Marty Parker
02:00 PM Ballinlough Castlerea St Kevins 0-7 0-14 Éire Óg Round 3 Pat Casey
Intermediate Football Championship Section A
01:00 PM Strokestown St. Croans 2-12 0-9 Kilmore Round 3 Paddy Neilan
01:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Fuerty 4-10 0-12 Creggs Round 3 Gerry Carmody
Junior A Championship SEC B
12:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-14 0-10 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
12:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-15 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Sean Galvin
Saturday 17th Sep, 2022
Senior Championship Section B
05:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Clann na nGael 1-11 4-18 Boyle Round 3 Ronan Hynes
05:30 PM Strokestown Western-Gaels 1-13 1-15 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Relegation Playoff
03:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-15 1-14 Pádraig Pearses Semi-Finals Brendan Healy
Senior Championship Section C
03:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-12 1-10 St Brigids Round 3 Oliver Kelly
03:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-15 1-14 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Brendan Healy
Senior Championship Section A
03:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Michael Glaveys 2-8 4-15 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Shane Curley
Friday 16th Sep, 2022
08:00 PM Kiltoom Oran (Football) 2-15 2-7 Elphin Round 3 Michael Brehony
Junior A Championship Sec C
07:45 PM Kilbride Naomh Bearrai 0-12 1-9 Western Gaels Round 3 Ian Monaghan
07:45 PM Strokestown St Ronan's GAA Club 1-8 3-14 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
Saturday 10th Sep, 2022
U.20 Division 1
07:00 PM Kilbride Pádraig Pearses 1-18 3-7 Boyle Semi-Finals Allen Cox
U.20 Division 2
04:00 PM Abbey Park Elphin-Ballinameen 2-11 0-12 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Semi-Finals Gerry Carmody
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 2-11 1-11 Oran/St. Croan's Semi-Finals Shane Curley
Friday 09th Sep, 2022
U.20 Division 3
08:15 PM Tarmonbarry Tulsk Lord Edwards 4-8 2-15 Western-Gaels Semi-Finals Marty Parker
08:00 PM Strokestown Kilbride 0-17 1-6 St Michael's Semi-Finals Oliver Kelly
U.20 Division 1
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Brigids 0-16 1-8 Roscommon Gaels Semi-Finals Paddy Neilan
Tuesday 30th Aug, 2022
Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-12 2-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Tony Brennan
Saturday 27th Aug, 2022
Junior B Championship Group D
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael Kilbride Round 1
Junior B championship Group B
05:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-14 3-8 St Brigids Round 1 Tom Finneran
05:30 PM Orchard Park Elphin 3-9 1-8 Kilmore Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
Junior B championship Group C
04:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 5-7 0-16 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
04:30 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg Kilglass Gaels Round 1
Wednesday 24th Aug, 2022
Junior B Championship Group A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 3-5 0-10 St Michael's Round 1 Declan Hunt
Junior B Championship Group D
07:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-4 4-13 Oran (Football) Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Sunday 21st Aug, 2022
Junior A Championship Sec C
03:00 PM Kilronan Park Western Gaels 0-13 1-11 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 2 Seamus Regan
03:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-10 0-10 Naomh Bearrai Round 2 Sean Galvin
Senior Championship Section C
03:00 PM Ballyforan St Brigids 4-10 0-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Paddy Neilan
Junior A Championship- SEC A
02:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-16 1-10 Ballinameen Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
01:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-13 0-11 Boyle Round 2 Dermot Mc Dermott
Intermediate Football Championship Section C
01:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-8 0-14 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 James Murray
Saturday 20th Aug, 2022
Junior A Championship SEC B
07:00 PM Ballyleague Kilglass Gaels 2-11 2-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Intermediate Football Championship Section B
07:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-11 0-13 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Oliver Kelly
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-13 0-16 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Brendan Healy
Senior Championship Section C
07:00 PM Tarmonbarry Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-10 2-10 Strokestown Round 2 Kevin Naughton
Junior A Championship SEC B
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 1-4 2-10 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Shane Noonan
Intermediate Football Championship Section A
05:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 2-7 0-9 Kilmore Round 2 Marty Parker
Senior Championship Section B
05:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-10 4-6 Clann na nGael Round 2 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-15 1-13 Boyle Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Friday 19th Aug, 2022
Intermediate Football Championship Section C
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-9 2-11 Éire Óg Round 2 Ronan Hynes
Senior Championship Section A
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-7 1-8 Elphin Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Intermediate Football Championship Section A
07:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 4-9 1-10 St. Croans Round 2 Allen Cox
Senior Championship Section A
07:30 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 2-7 2-10 Oran (Football) Round 2 Shane Curley
Sunday 14th Aug, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec A
12:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 2-7 7-25 Western-Gaels Round 3 Marty Parker
Friday 12th Aug, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
08:00 PM Tulsk St Aidan's Elphin-Ballinameen Round 3
U.20 Football Championship Division 1 Sec A
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-15 2-7 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Sean Galvin
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec B
07:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-13 1-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 J.J Leonard
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec A
07:30 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins Kilbride Round 3
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec B
07:30 PM Croghan Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 1-9 1-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Raymond Mc Loughlin
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
07:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 2-20 0-10 St. Ciarans Round 3 Ian Monaghan
U.20 Football Championship Division1 Sec B
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 2-15 1-4 Strokestown Round 3 James Murray
Sunday 07th Aug, 2022
Junior A Championship- SEC A
04:30 PM Nash Park Ballinameen 3-9 1-15 Boyle Round 1 Declan Woods
Intermediate Football Championship Section B
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 2-14 2-8 St Aidan's Round 1 Michael Brehony
Junior A Championship- SEC A
02:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen St Michael's 2-16 1-9 Strokestown Round 1 Gerry Carmody
Junior A Championship Sec C
01:00 PM Nash Park Western Gaels 2-7 1-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Junior A Championship SEC B
01:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-10 1-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Tony Brennan
01:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 0-14 Kilglass Gaels Round 1 Ian Monaghan
Intermediate Football Championship Section C
01:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-15 2-8 Clann na nGael Round 1 Shane Curley
01:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-17 3-4 Kilbride Round 1 Allen Cox
Saturday 06th Aug, 2022
Intermediate Football Championship Section B
07:15 PM Tulsk St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-13 0-13 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Patrick Mc Tiernan
Intermediate Football Championship Section A
06:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-10 1-11 Fuerty Round 1 Aaron Clogher
Senior Championship Section C
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-19 1-13 Strokestown Round 1 Brendan Healy
Junior A Championship Sec C
05:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-12 2-15 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 1 Pat Casey
Intermediate Football Championship Section A
05:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-14 2-11 Creggs Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Senior Championship Section A
05:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-10 1-10 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Marty Parker
Friday 05th Aug, 2022
Senior Championship Section C
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-21 0-8 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Paddy Neilan
Senior Championship Section B
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-14 0-13 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-13 1-12 Western-Gaels Round 1 Ronan Hynes
Senior Championship Section A
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-13 2-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Oliver Kelly
Friday 29th Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch St. Ciarans 2-5 2-7 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 2 Ian Monaghan
Tuesday 26th Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec B
08:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 4-11 2-10 St Michael's Round 2 Dermot Mc Dermott
Saturday 23rd Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec A
07:00 PM Orchard Park Castlerea St Kevins Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 2 Shane Noonan
U.20 Football Championship Division1 Sec B
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-15 1-10 Boyle Round 2 Aaron Clogher
U.20 Football Championship Division 1 Sec A
05:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-6 2-4 Clann na nGael Round 2 Shane Curley
Friday 22nd Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec A
08:00 PM Strokestown Kilbride 7-12 3-11 Western-Gaels Round 2 Declan Hynes
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec B
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-9 1-10 Oran/St. Croan's Round 2 Eddie Nestor
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg St Aidan's Round 2 Ronan Mahon
Sunday 17th Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec B
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-12 2-8 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Saturday 16th Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
07:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 2-9 2-11 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 1 Tony Brennan
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec B
05:00 PM Enfield Oran/St. Croan's 1-7 4-9 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 1 Gerry Carmody
Division 4 Relegation Playoff
05:00 PM Abbey Park St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-14 0-9 Boyle Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
U.20 Football Championship Division 1 Sec A
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-14 1-17 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Sean Galvin
Friday 15th Jul, 2022
U.20 Football Championship Division 3 Sec A
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 4-13 1-17 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 1 J.J Leonard
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels Castlerea St Kevins Round 1
U.20 Football Championship Division 2 Sec A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-4 6-19 St. Ciarans Round 1 Marty Parker
U.20 Football Championship Division1 Sec B
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-10 3-10 St Brigids Round 1 Michael Brehony
Sunday 10th Jul, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
01:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Western-Gaels 0-13 0-16 Boyle Final Brendan Healy
Saturday 09th Jul, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup Final
07:45 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs Strokestown AFL 3 FInal
Cora Systems AFL Division 5 - Final
07:15 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St Brigids 3-8 2-13 Michael Glaveys AFL 5 FINAL Jimmy Donoghue
Division 4 Final
03:00 PM O'Rourke Park Oran (Football) 1-17 4-15 Western-Gaels AFL 4 FINAL Declan Woods
Friday 08th Jul, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-13 3-10 Clann na nGael Round 8 Allen Cox
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup ) Final
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 3-14 0-9 Fuerty Final Kevin Naughton
Tuesday 05th Jul, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Relegation Playoff
08:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-16 2-9 Michael Glaveys Semi-Finals Kevin Naughton
Sunday 03rd Jul, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
01:00 PM Kilbride St Brigids 0-16 3-8 Western-Gaels Semi-Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Saturday 02nd Jul, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins Strokestown Round 9
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
05:30 PM Rockfield Boyle 1-8 0-10 Clann na nGael Semi-Final Aaron Clogher
Friday 01st Jul, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-7 0-17 St Michael's Round 9 Ian Monaghan
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-13 0-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 9 Sean Galvin
08:15 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-10 0-9 Ballinameen Round 9 Thomas Killion
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-16 2-10 Kilbride Round 9 Pat Casey
08:15 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-7 1-11 Oran (Football) Round 9 Brendan Healy
08:15 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 7-9 1-7 Clann na nGael Round 9 Michael Brehony
08:15 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 5-13 0-5 Shannon Gaels Round 9 Eddie Nestor
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-11 2-11 St. Croans Round 9 Paddy Neilan
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-8 1-13 Creggs Round 9 Oliver Kelly
Sunday 26th Jun, 2022
01:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-11 3-13 Strokestown Round 8 Vivian Hardiman
Saturday 25th Jun, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-14 3-3 Castlerea St Kevins Round 8 Aaron Clogher
Division 4 Relegation Playoff
07:00 PM Kilteevan Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-11 1-12 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 3 Allen Cox
Friday 24th Jun, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
08:15 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 6-11 3-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Quarter Finals Brendan Healy
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:15 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 3-7 2-17 Naomh Bearrai Round 8 Pat Casey
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-8 1-12 Ballinameen Round 8 Dermot Mc Dermott
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-11 2-12 Éire Óg Round 8 Gerry Carmody
08:15 PM Rockfield Kilbride 2-5 5-13 Oran (Football) Round 8 Oliver Kelly
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-16 1-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards Quarter Finals Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-8 2-11 Boyle Quarter Finals Kevin Naughton
Division 3 Tansey Cup
06:30 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-6 0-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 8 Jimmy Donoghue
Wednesday 22nd Jun, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) QF
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-12 0-13 Elphin Quarter Finals Sean Galvin
Tuesday 21st Jun, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 4-12 0-10 Pádraig Pearses Round 8 Dermot Mc Dermott
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-12 1-10 Éire Óg Round 5 Shane Curley
Monday 20th Jun, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-22 0-7 St Michael's Round 7 Seamus Regan
Sunday 19th Jun, 2022
Division 5 Semi final
02:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-11 0-8 Roscommon Gaels Semi Final 2 Sean Galvin
Friday 17th Jun, 2022
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-7 2-15 Michael Glaveys Semi Final 1 Thomas Donoghue
Division 4 Semi final
08:00 PM Kilbride Oran (Football) Elphin Semi Final
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels Castlerea St Kevins Round 7 Gerry Carmody
Division 4 Relegation Playoff
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-9 0-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Allen Cox
Division 4 Semi final
07:45 PM O'Rourke Park Fuerty 1-6 6-14 Western-Gaels Semi Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Tuesday 14th Jun, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-15 1-12 Fuerty Round 8 Brendan Beirne
Sunday 12th Jun, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
12:00 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 0-19 1-3 Ballinameen Round 7 Michael Brehony
Friday 10th Jun, 2022
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-4 0-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 7
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-6 0-9 Shannon Gaels Round 7 Brendan Beirne
08:15 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 3-11 0-12 Kilbride Round 7 Ronan Mahon
08:15 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-13 0-2 Kilmore Round 7 Sean Galvin
08:15 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-14 1-8 St. Croans Round 7 Thomas Donoghue
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-9 0-14 Fuerty Round 7 Shane Glynn
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-6 0-8 Naomh Bearrai Round 7 Mark Connell
Monday 06th Jun, 2022
Division 4 Quarter Finals
03:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 3-16 1-12 Roscommon Gaels QF4 Seamus Regan
Saturday 04th Jun, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-8 1-9 St Aidan's Round 6 Seamus Regan
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-10 3-16 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 6 Tony Brennan
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-13 3-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 6 J.J Leonard
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
07:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-12 1-11 St Brigids Round 6 Mark Connell
Division 3 Tansey Cup
05:30 PM Creggs GAA Pitch Creggs 3-17 0-5 Naomh Bearrai Round 6 Brendan Healy
Friday 03rd Jun, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 2-21 0-11 Clann na nGael Round 6 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:15 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-10 0-9 Shannon Gaels Round 6 Ian Monaghan
08:15 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-11 1-8 Fuerty Round 6 Eddie Nestor
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
08:15 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-15 0-5 St Brigids Round 5 Paddy Neilan
08:15 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-15 1-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Dermot Jnr Lyons
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-8 1-12 St. Faithleach's Round 5 Michael Brehony
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 3-13 2-9 Strokestown Round 5 Sean Galvin
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-12 0-10 Michael Glaveys Round 5 Pat Casey
08:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-10 0-12 Clann na nGael Round 5 Gerry Carmody
Wednesday 01st Jun, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-7 2-13 St Michael's Round 6 Shane Noonan
Saturday 28th May, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
05:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-9 2-15 St. Croans Round 6 Allen Cox
Division 5 Quarter final
04:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-8 0-11 St Aidan's QF2 J.J Leonard
Friday 27th May, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-15 1-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 4 Brendan Healy
Division 4 Quarter Finals
08:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-14 6-9 Fuerty QF 3 Declan Woods
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin Kilmore QF 2
Division 5 Quarter final
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-9 3-14 Michael Glaveys QF 1 Tommy Gately
Division 4 Quarter Finals
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-13 1-11 St. Faithleach's QF Ian Monaghan
Saturday 21st May, 2022
Division 4 Section B
07:30 PM Enfield St. Croans St Ronan's GAA Club Round 5
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
06:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11 0-10 St. Faithleach's Round 4 Allen Cox
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
06:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 3-12 0-13 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Brendan Healy
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-11 0-12 Strokestown Round 4 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
06:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 3-11 0-15 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 Gerry Carmody
Division 3 Tansey Cup
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-16 2-3 Castlerea St Kevins Round 5 Seamus Regan
Division 4 Section B
04:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 1-10 4-15 Kilmore Round 5 Jimmy Donoghue
Friday 20th May, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Rockfield,Oran Creggs 3-17 1-6 St Aidan's Round 5 Dermot Mc Dermott
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-12 2-7 Ballinameen Round 5 Mark Connell
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-8 2-17 Kilglass Gaels Round 5 Ian Monaghan
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-13 1-10 Strokestown Round 5 Eddie Nestor
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-6 2-13 Oran (Football) Round 5 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 4-17 1-11 Castlerea St Kevins Round 5 Kevin Naughton
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-10 3-5 St Brigids Round 5 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 1-16 2-10 Kilbride Round 5 Pat Casey
Wednesday 18th May, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-10 2-11 Western-Gaels Round 4 Kevin Naughton
Sunday 15th May, 2022
Division 5 Section B
12:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 2-9 1-15 Michael Glaveys Round 5 Jimmy Donoghue
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
12:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Roscommon Gaels 0-9 0-10 Elphin Round 3 Aaron Clogher
Saturday 14th May, 2022
Division 4 Section A
07:30 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-12 2-14 St. Faithleach's Round 5 Seamus Regan
Division 5 Section C
07:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg Kilbride Round 5
Division 5 Section B
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels Fuerty Round 5
Division 4 Section A
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 4-16 3-10 Boyle Round 5 Declan Hunt
Division 5 Section C
06:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-11 2-11 Roscommon Gaels Round 5 Allen Cox
Division 5 Section A
06:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) Ballinameen Round 5
Friday 13th May, 2022
Division 5 Section B
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-11 3-8 Clann na nGael Round 5 Vivian Hardiman
Division 4 Section B
08:15 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-6 3-13 Oran (Football) Round 5 Declan Woods
Division 4 Section A
08:15 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 3-15 2-17 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5 Ian Monaghan
Division 5 Section A
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-9 1-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Val Beirne
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-9 2-9 Shannon Gaels Round 5 Tommy Gately
Division 5 Section C
07:45 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-16 2-8 Creggs Round 5 Thomas Donoghue
Tuesday 10th May, 2022
Division 4 Section B
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 3-10 1-11 Kilmore Round 4 Dermot Mc Dermott
Sunday 08th May, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-11 1-14 Creggs Round 4 Aaron Clogher
Division 5 Section C
11:00 AM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-16 4-6 Kilbride Round 4 Vivian Hardiman
Saturday 07th May, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-9 1-9 Kilglass Gaels Round 4 Jimmy Donoghue
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-11 1-8 Naomh Bearrai Round 4 Tony Brennan
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-12 1-12 Ballinameen Round 4 Ian Monaghan
06:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-14 2-6 St Aidan's Round 4 Ronan Mahon
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-17 0-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
05:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 3-9 2-13 Clann na nGael Round 3 Gerry Carmody
Friday 06th May, 2022
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-11 3-6 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Brendan Beirne
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-15 1-17 Western-Gaels Round 3 Kevin Naughton
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
07:45 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-11 0-8 Clann na nGael Round 4 Pat Casey
07:30 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-13 0-16 Kilbride Round 4 Paddy Neilan
07:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 1-12 0-13 Kilmore Round 4 Ronan Hynes
07:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-15 2-9 Éire Óg Round 4 Sean Galvin
07:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 3-12 0-4 St Brigids Round 4 Declan Hunt
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
07:30 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-6 0-14 Boyle Round 3 Michael Brehony
Monday 02nd May, 2022
Division 5 Section B
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 2-14 1-9 St Michael's Round 4 Sean Galvin
Division 4 Section B
12:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 5-16 1-7 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
Sunday 01st May, 2022
02:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-6 2-9 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 4 Brendan Beirne
Division 4 Section A
01:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 3-21 0-8 Elphin Round 4 Shane Noonan
Division 5 Section C
01:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 2-5 1-6 Éire Óg Round 4 Thomas Donoghue
Division 5 Section A
12:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 3-7 3-6 Oran (Football) Round 4 James Murray
Saturday 30th Apr, 2022
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Ballinameen Round 4
Friday 29th Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section B
08:15 PM Athleague Fuerty Strokestown Round 4
Division 4 Section B
07:45 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-6 1-13 Oran (Football) Round 4 Seamus Regan
Division 5 Section A
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-10 1-12 St Aidan's Round 4 Eddie Nestor
Division 4 Section A
07:30 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-18 3-12 Fuerty Round 4 Declan Woods
07:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards St. Faithleach's Round 4
Division 5 Section C
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-16 4-12 St Brigids Round 4 Val Beirne
Division 5 Section B
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-4 7-12 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Declan Hynes
Division 3 Tansey Cup
07:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-15 1-15 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Pat Casey
Sunday 24th Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section A
12:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-13 2-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Val Beirne
Saturday 23rd Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section C
06:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-6 1-16 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Shane Glynn
Division 5 Section B
06:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-13 1-10 Clann na nGael Round 3 Gerry Carmody
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Fuerty Round 3
Division 5 Section A
06:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-7 3-13 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
06:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 3-7 2-17 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Dermot Mc Dermott
Division 4 Section B
06:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 1-9 1-2 St. Croans Round 3 Seamus Regan
06:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-16 0-7 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 3 Michael Brehony
Division 4 Section A
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 3-12 2-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Pat Casey
06:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 4-6 2-10 Boyle Round 3 Declan Hunt
Friday 22nd Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section C
08:15 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride Creggs Round 3 Ian Monaghan
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 8-17 1-7 Naomh Bearrai Round 3 Sean Galvin
Division 5 Section B
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-12 0-9 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Thomas Donoghue
Division 4 Section A
08:15 PM Athleague Fuerty 3-6 1-12 Western-Gaels Round 3 Ronan Mahon
Tuesday 19th Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section C
08:15 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 7-11 2-11 Creggs Round 1 Kevin Brennan
Sunday 17th Apr, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
01:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Castlerea St Kevins Round 3
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-11 2-8 Strokestown Round 3 Tony Brennan
Saturday 16th Apr, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
06:45 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-16 2-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Brendan Beirne
Division 3 Tansey Cup
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-8 0-8 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Raymond Mc Loughlin
05:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Creggs 7-21 2-12 St Michael's Round 3 Michael Brehony
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
05:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-11 4-16 Éire Óg Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
05:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 0-6 0-8 Kilmore Round 3 Seamus Regan
05:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-14 1-7 St. Croans Round 3 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-13 0-7 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Mark Connell
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-16 1-10 Elphin Round 2 Shane Glynn
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
05:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-9 3-28 Western-Gaels Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Friday 15th Apr, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-13 4-13 Fuerty Round 3 Ronan Mahon
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
08:15 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 3-7 0-10 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Ronan Hynes
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-13 0-9 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:00 PM Ballyforan Naomh Bearrai 0-13 1-9 St Aidan's Round 3 Declan Hynes
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-7 3-13 St Brigids Round 2 Kevin Naughton
Sunday 10th Apr, 2022
Division 4 Section B
12:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-11 2-9 Oran (Football) Round 2 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Division 4 Section A
12:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's Fuerty Round 2 Kevin Naughton
Saturday 09th Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section A
06:45 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-2 7-17 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Michael Brehony
Division 5 Section C
06:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-11 0-9 St Brigids Round 2 Ronan Mahon
06:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 1-12 2-9 Naomh Bearrai Round 2 Val Beirne
Division 5 Section B
06:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys Fuerty Round 2
06:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 0-7 0-15 Strokestown Round 2 James Murray
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael Kilglass Gaels Round 2
Division 5 Section A
06:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-9 2-8 St Aidan's Round 2 Thomas Donoghue
06:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
Division 4 Section B
06:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-8 2-9 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 2 Seamus Regan
06:00 PM Enfield St. Croans Roscommon Gaels Round 2
Division 4 Section A
06:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin Boyle Round 2
05:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-11 2-14 Western-Gaels Round 2 Mark Connell
Friday 08th Apr, 2022
Division 5 Section C
08:15 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-8 1-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Sunday 03rd Apr, 2022
Division 4 Section A
12:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 2-10 3-13 Elphin Round 1 Shane Glynn
Saturday 02nd Apr, 2022
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
07:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-10 1-8 Elphin Round 1 Padraig Tiernan
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
05:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Western-Gaels 1-19 0-16 Boyle Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Division 3 Tansey Cup
05:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-10 1-10 Creggs Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
05:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-10 2-7 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Gerry Carmody
05:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-11 3-6 Shannon Gaels Round 2 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-8 1-12 Oran (Football) Round 2 Eddie Nestor
05:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-12 1-12 Kilmore Round 2 Mark Connell
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
05:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-9 3-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-11 3-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Marty Parker
Friday 01st Apr, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-21 1-3 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Ian Monaghan
08:15 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-19 1-11 Kilglass Gaels Round 2 Ronan Mahon
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
08:15 PM Athleague Fuerty 3-12 3-7 Kilbride Round 2 Ronan Hynes
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section B
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-7 2-10 Clann na nGael Round 1 James Murray
Division 1 (O'Rourke Cup ) Section A
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 3-12 0-8 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Aaron Clogher
Division 3 Tansey Cup
06:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 3-8 2-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Seamus Regan
Saturday 26th Mar, 2022
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
07:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Oran (Football) 1-17 1-11 Éire Óg Round 1 Gerry Carmody
05:30 PM Connacht GAA Centre Castlerea St Kevins 0-12 0-18 St. Croans Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Division 3 Tansey Cup
05:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-12 3-11 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Declan Hunt
05:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 4-8 2-9 St Aidan's Round 1 Tony Brennan
05:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 1-5 1-9 Strokestown Round 1 Declan Woods
Division 2 (O'Gara Cup )
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 2-11 1-12 St Brigids Round 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
05:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 3-9 5-13 Kilmore Round 1 Michael Brehony
05:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 4-14 3-19 Clann na nGael Round 1 Padraig Tiernan
Friday 25th Mar, 2022
Division 3 Tansey Cup
08:15 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-15 1-14 St Michael's Round 1 Aaron Clogher
08:00 PM Connacht GAA Centre Castlerea St Kevins Creggs Round 1
Thursday 17th Mar, 2022
Division 5 Section C
11:00 AM Connacht GAA Centre Naomh Bearrai 0-8 1-8 Éire Óg Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Division 5 Section B
11:00 AM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-11 1-7 St Michael's Round 1 Thomas Donoghue
Division 5 Section A
11:00 AM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-9 2-4 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Declan Hunt
Division 4 Section B
11:00 AM Enfield Oran (Football) 2-4 1-7 St. Croans Round 1 Eddie Nestor
11:00 AM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-9 1-9 Kilmore Round 1 Pat Casey
11:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-8 0-4 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 1 Padraig Tiernan
Division 4 Section A
11:00 AM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-13 1-8 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Michael Brehony
11:00 AM Abbey Park Boyle 2-18 2-7 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Sean Galvin
Wednesday 16th Mar, 2022
Division 5 Section C
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 5-13 2-7 Kilbride Round 1 Tommy Gately
Division 5 Section B
08:15 PM Strokestown Strokestown 0-13 1-5 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
08:15 PM Athleague Fuerty Clann na nGael Round 1
Division 5 Section A
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 6-9 2-6 Oran (Football) Round 1 Val Beirne
08:15 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-15 2-4 Ballinameen Round 1 Shane Glynn
Tuesday 28th Dec, 2021
U20 Football Championship Division Three Final
01:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 0-17 1-15 St. Faithleach's Final James Murray
Thursday 23rd Dec, 2021
O Rourke Cup - Division One Final
08:15 PM Woodmount Roscommon Gaels 1-6 2-9 Pádraig Pearses Final Brendan Beirne
Sunday 19th Dec, 2021
U20 Football Championship Division Three Final
01:00 PM Orchard Park St Michael's 2-9 2-12 St. Faithleach's Semi Final Declan Woods
01:00 PM O'Rourke Park Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 1-15 1-11 Western-Gaels Semi Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Friday 17th Dec, 2021
Division Five League Final
08:00 PM Kilbride Fuerty 1-12 3-7 Kilmore Final Declan Hynes
U20 Championship Division Two Final
08:00 PM Johnstown St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-6 1-8 Strokestown Final Pat Casey
U20 Championship Division One Final
07:45 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-10 2-7 Pádraig Pearses Final James Murray
Sunday 12th Dec, 2021
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 0-20 0-11 Oran (Football) Semi Final Marty Parker
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec A
12:00 PM Ballyleague St Aidan's 2-4 1-13 St. Faithleach's Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
Sunday 05th Dec, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Final
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Strokestown 0-11 1-7 Éire Óg Final Tony Brennan
Division Five League Semi Final
01:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 5-8 1-7 Naomh Bearrai Semi Final Eddie Nestor
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec A
01:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-4 1-11 Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 1 James Murray
U20 Championship Division One Final
12:00 PM Woodmount Clann na nGael 1-9 0-15 Pádraig Pearses Semi Final Michael Brehony
U20 Championship Division One Sec A
12:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins Pádraig Pearses Round 1
Saturday 04th Dec, 2021
Division Five League Semi Final
02:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-12 1-7 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Semi Final Seamus Regan
Tansey Cup Final
02:00 PM Enfield Oran (Football) 0-12 0-7 Shannon Gaels Final Raymond Mc Loughlin
Friday 03rd Dec, 2021
U20 Championship Division Two Final
08:15 PM Ballyforan Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 0-4 4-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Semi Final Oliver Kelly
08:00 PM Strokestown St. Ciarans 2-6 1-11 Strokestown Semi Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Wednesday 01st Dec, 2021
O Rourke Cup - Division One Semi Final
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-15 0-3 Michael Glaveys Semi Final Kevin Naughton
Sunday 28th Nov, 2021
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec B
12:00 PM O'Rourke Park Kilbride Western-Gaels Round 3
12:00 PM Croghan Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys St Michael's Round 3
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec A
12:00 PM Orchard Park St. Croans Kilmore/Shannon Gaels Round 3
U20 Championship Division Two Sec A
12:00 PM Enfield Tulsk Lord Edwards St. Ciarans Round 3
12:00 PM Kilbride Elphin-Ballinameen 1-9 6-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Saturday 27th Nov, 2021
U20 Championship Division One Sec A
07:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 4-18 0-6 Castlerea St Kevins Round 3 Marty Parker
U20 Championship Division Two Sec B
02:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-12 4-8 Strokestown Round 3 Pat Casey
Friday 26th Nov, 2021
U20 Championship Division One Sec B
08:30 PM Lisnamult Oran (Football) 2-11 2-3 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Paddy Neilan
Sunday 21st Nov, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
02:00 PM Ballyforan Clann na nGael 1-3 2-4 Éire Óg Semi Final James Murray
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec B
02:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys 2-11 3-13 Kilbride Round 2 Marty Parker
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec A
01:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 3-7 5-15 St Aidan's Round 2 Pat Casey
01:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore/Shannon Gaels 1-10 1-9 St. Faithleach's Round 2 Seamus Regan
U20 Championship Division Two Sec A
01:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin-Ballinameen 1-12 1-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Michael Brehony
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec B
12:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-10 2-7 Western-Gaels Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Saturday 20th Nov, 2021
U20 Championship Division Two Sec A
07:30 PM Kiltoom St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-10 1-8 St. Ciarans Round 2 Aaron Clogher
U20 Championship Division Two Sec B
02:00 PM Ballinlough Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg 1-0 0-0 Boyle Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Friday 19th Nov, 2021
Division Four League Final
08:15 PM Strokestown St Michael's 1-10 2-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Final Ronan Mahon
Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
08:00 PM Kilbride Strokestown 2-7 0-5 St Aidan's Semi Final Brendan Beirne
U20 Championship Division One Sec B
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-11 1-8 Oran (Football) Round 2 Tony Brennan
U20 Championship Division One Sec A
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-7 1-16 St Brigids Round 2 Oliver Kelly
Wednesday 17th Nov, 2021
Division Five League Quarter Final
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-10 1-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Quarter Final Declan Hynes
Sunday 14th Nov, 2021
U20 Championship Division Two Sec A
03:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-15 2-13 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Aaron Clogher
03:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty St. Ciarans 4-10 1-9 Elphin-Ballinameen Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
U20 Championship Division One Sec B
02:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-6 2-16 Clann na nGael Round 1 Dermot Jnr Lyons
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec B
02:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 0-10 5-18 St Michael's Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
12:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-12 1-6 Kilglass Gaels/St Barrys Round 1 Seamus Regan
U20 Football Championship Division Three Sec A
12:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 3-17 2-6 St. Croans Round 1 Allen Cox
Saturday 13th Nov, 2021
Tansey Cup Semi Final
01:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 4-17 0-8 Creggs Semi Final Shane Noonan
12:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-11 1-12 Shannon Gaels Semi Final Padraig Tiernan
Friday 12th Nov, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Quarter Final
08:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-3 1-9 St Aidan's Quarter Final Tony Brennan
U20 Championship Division Two Sec B
08:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-11 4-10 Michael Glaveys/Éire Óg Round 1 Pat Casey
Division Five League Quarter Final
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-10 5-16 Naomh Bearrai Quarter Final Declan Hynes
O Gara Cup - Division 2 Final
08:00 PM Ballyforan St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-22 2-17 Tulsk Lord Edwards Final Oliver Kelly
Wednesday 10th Nov, 2021
Tansey Cup Play Off
08:15 PM Kiltoom St Aidan's 3-6 0-10 Creggs Playoff Final Aaron Clogher
Sunday 07th Nov, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Quarter Final
02:00 PM Ballinlough Castlerea St Kevins 1-6 1-10 Éire Óg Quarter Final Pat Casey
02:00 PM Ballyforan St. Faithleach's 0-7 3-11 Clann na nGael Quarter Final Thomas Killion
02:00 PM Orchard Park Strokestown 1-16 1-7 Fuerty Quarter Final Oliver Kelly
O Gara Cup - Division 2 Semi Final
12:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 1-5 4-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Semi Final Declan Hunt
Saturday 06th Nov, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Quarter Final
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 6-17 3-1 Roscommon Gaels QF Playoff Padraig Tiernan
O Gara Cup - Division 2 Semi Final
05:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-11 5-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Semi Final Ronan Mahon
Division Four League Final
03:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-18 2-12 St Ronan's GAA Club Semi Final Shane Noonan
Wednesday 03rd Nov, 2021
O Rourke Cup - Division One Semi Final
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 0-12 5-6 Roscommon Gaels Semi Final Oliver Kelly
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
08:00 PM Athleague Fuerty 3-8 0-12 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Declan Hynes
Sunday 31st Oct, 2021
Senior Football Championship Final
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Pádraig Pearses 2-8 0-11 Clann na nGael Final Patrick Mc Tiernan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
12:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 2-7 2-5 St Brigids Round 5 Tony Brennan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-D
12:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown Kilmore Round 1
Saturday 30th Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
04:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Kilglass Gaels Round 5
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
04:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 6-16 1-6 Shannon Gaels Round 5 Brendan Beirne
04:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-7 0-9 Oran (Football) Round 5 Oliver Kelly
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
04:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-13 2-4 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5 Declan Woods
04:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 1-4 5-10 St Aidan's Round 5 Thomas Donoghue
Junior Football Championship KO
03:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-14 0-4 Pádraig Pearses Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Friday 29th Oct, 2021
Tansey Cup Play Off
09:00 PM Kilbride Creggs 1-8 0-5 Kilglass Gaels Playoff Padraig Tiernan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-D
08:45 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-5 5-16 Strokestown Round 3 Val Beirne
08:00 PM Strokestown Kilmore 1-7 3-8 Éire Óg Round 3 Jimmy Donoghue
Sunday 24th Oct, 2021
Intermediate Football Championship Final
03:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-7 1-8 St. Faithleach's Final Gerry Carmody
Saturday 23rd Oct, 2021
Division Four League KO
06:00 PM Strokestown St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-5 1-12 St Ronan's GAA Club Playoff Michael Brehony
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
04:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels St. Faithleach's Round 4
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
04:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 2-8 0-8 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Thomas Donoghue
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
04:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's Kilbride Round 4
04:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-6 2-7 Fuerty Round 4 Seamus Regan
Friday 22nd Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
08:30 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-11 1-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 4 Oliver Kelly
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
08:15 PM Johnstown Oran (Football) 0-3 1-9 Clann na nGael Round 4 Padraig Tiernan
Sunday 17th Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-D
04:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-8 0-8 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Division Four League KO
01:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-13 1-18 St Michael's Semi Final Shane Noonan
Saturday 16th Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
07:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-11 1-5 Shannon Gaels Round 3 Paddy Neilan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
04:45 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 4-10 0-3 St Michael's Round 3 Allen Cox
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
04:45 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-7 2-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 3 Thomas Killion
Junior B Football Championship Sec-D
04:45 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-2 1-11 Strokestown Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
Junior Football Championship
04:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Pádraig Pearses 4-10 0-8 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Semi Final Brendan Beirne
02:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-9 1-11 St Brigids Semi Final Michael Brehony
Friday 15th Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 4-9 0-2 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Joe Murray
Sunday 10th Oct, 2021
Junior Football Championship Quarter Final
04:00 PM Rockfield Pádraig Pearses 0-12 0-9 St Michael's Quarter Final Pat Casey
Senior Football Championship Semi Final
04:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Clann na nGael 0-14 0-10 Roscommon Gaels Semi Final Paddy Neilan
Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final
01:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-10 2-18 St. Faithleach's Semi Final Aaron Clogher
Junior Football Championship Quarter Final
01:00 PM Enfield St Brigids 2-15 2-9 Western-Gaels Quarter Final Kevin Naughton
Saturday 09th Oct, 2021
Division Five League Sec-B
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-5 1-19 Naomh Bearrai Round 5 Jimmy Donoghue
Senior Football Championship Semi Final
04:45 PM Dr Hyde Park St Brigids 2-10 0-18 Pádraig Pearses Semi Final Brendan Healy
Junior Football Championship Quarter Final
04:00 PM Ballyleague Kilglass Gaels 1-8 1-10 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Quarter Final Oliver Kelly
Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final
02:15 PM Dr Hyde Park St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 5-16 2-9 Clann na nGael Semi Final Patrick Mc Tiernan
Friday 08th Oct, 2021
Junior Football Championship Quarter Final
08:15 PM Strokestown Roscommon Gaels 0-10 2-6 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Quarter Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Sunday 03rd Oct, 2021
Junior Football Championship Playoff
01:00 PM Orchard Park Boyle 1-12 2-10 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club QF Playoff Shane Noonan
Saturday 02nd Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
05:30 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-9 2-12 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Pat Casey
05:30 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 1-6 4-16 St Brigids Round 2 Paddy Neilan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
05:30 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 2-13 0-10 Clann na nGael Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
05:30 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-10 2-13 Oran (Football) Round 2 Seamus Regan
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
05:30 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards Kilbride Round 2
05:30 PM Ballyforan St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-7 0-13 St Aidan's Round 2 Declan Hynes
Friday 01st Oct, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-D
08:15 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-5 0-14 Éire Óg Round 1 Thomas Killion
Sunday 26th Sep, 2021
Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final
04:00 PM Kiltoom St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-11 2-3 Kilbride Quarter Final Brendan Beirne
Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
04:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Oran (Football) 1-7 2-5 Roscommon Gaels Quarter Final Shane Curley
Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final
03:00 PM Strokestown Fuerty 1-13 0-17 St. Faithleach's Quarter Final James Murray
Senior Football Championship Relegation Playoff
02:00 PM O'Rourke Park St. Croans 1-9 2-8 Western-Gaels Relegation Final Raymond Mc Loughlin
Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final
02:00 PM Athleague Creggs 1-11 4-13 Clann na nGael Quarter Final Dermot Jnr Lyons
Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
01:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Pádraig Pearses 2-9 2-5 Boyle Quarter Final Gerry Carmody
Saturday 25th Sep, 2021
08:00 PM Ballyforan Strokestown 1-11 1-16 St Brigids Quarter Final Brendan Healy
Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Playoff
05:30 PM Orchard Park Shannon Gaels 3-20 0-12 Ballinameen Relegation Final Ronan Mahon
Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final
05:00 PM Nash Park Éire Óg 0-13 2-12 Castlerea St Kevins Quarter Final Aaron Clogher
Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
05:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Michael Glaveys 2-3 0-25 Clann na nGael Quarter Final Oliver Kelly
Friday 24th Sep, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 1-11 0-10 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 1 Tommy Gately
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride Fuerty Round 1
Sunday 19th Sep, 2021
Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
03:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-8 2-17 Pádraig Pearses QF Playoff Gerry Carmody
Senior Football Championship Relegation Playoff
01:00 PM Dr Hyde Park Western-Gaels 1-9 2-7 Elphin Relegation Playoff Brendan Healy
Saturday 18th Sep, 2021
Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Playoff
07:00 PM Strokestown Kilmore 1-19 0-8 Ballinameen Relegation Playoff Aaron Clogher
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
06:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-9 2-10 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Tony Brennan
Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final
05:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St Aidan's 1-9 2-9 Éire Óg QF Playoff Oliver Kelly
Friday 17th Sep, 2021
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-12 0-10 St Michael's Round 1 Thomas Donoghue
Junior B Football Championship Sec-B
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 3-20 3-7 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Tommy Gately
Junior B Football Championship Sec-C
07:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-14 2-4 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Joe Murray
Sunday 12th Sep, 2021
Intermediate Football Championship Sec C
03:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-15 1-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Aaron Clogher
03:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 2-16 1-13 Kilmore Round 3 James Murray
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-B
03:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-11 1-14 Clann na nGael Round 3 Michael Brehony
03:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-11 2-11 St Aidan's Round 3 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Senior Football Championship Sec-C
01:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-8 1-14 Oran (Football) Round 3 Patrick Mc Tiernan
01:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-6 1-18 St Brigids Round 3 Gerry Carmody
Senior Football Championship Sec-B
01:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 3-4 1-8 Michael Glaveys Round 3 Paul Daly
01:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 2-7 1-13 Boyle Round 3 Oliver Kelly
Saturday 11th Sep, 2021
Junior Football Championship Sec-C
02:30 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 1-12 1-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Seamus Regan
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-A
02:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Shannon Gaels 1-10 3-10 Fuerty Round 3 Michael Brehony
02:30 PM Enfield Castlerea St Kevins 1-10 0-9 Creggs Round 3 Brendan Beirne
Junior Football Championship Sec-A
02:00 PM Kilbride St Brigids 5-16 0-10 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 3 Shane Noonan
02:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Boyle 0-10 3-9 St Michael's Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
Junior Football Championship Sec-C
01:30 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Elphin Round 3
Junior Football Championship Sec-B
01:30 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-13 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Turlough Bruen
01:30 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-9 0-12 Western-Gaels Round 3 Declan Hynes
Friday 10th Sep, 2021
Senior Football Championship Sec-A
08:30 PM Kiltoom Pádraig Pearses 0-11 0-11 Strokestown Round 3 Paddy Neilan
08:00 PM Ballyforan Clann na nGael 1-10 1-10 Western-Gaels Round 3 James Murray
Sunday 05th Sep, 2021
Junior Football Championship Sec-A
03:30 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-11 2-9 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 2 James Murray
Senior Football Championship Sec-C
03:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 5-13 0-8 St. Croans Round 2 Aaron Clogher
Junior Football Championship Sec-A
02:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-7 4-13 St Brigids Round 2 Seamus Regan
Junior Football Championship Sec-C
01:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-4 2-17 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 2 Michael Brehony
01:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-7 4-15 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Shane Noonan
Intermediate Football Championship Sec C
01:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 1-4 1-15 St. Faithleach's Round 2 Aaron Sharkey
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-A
01:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-8 2-9 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Paul Daly
Saturday 04th Sep, 2021
Senior Football Championship Sec-C
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-17 1-11 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Patrick Mc Tiernan
Senior Football Championship Sec-B
06:30 PM Dr Hyde Park Boyle 1-17 4-9 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Brendan Beirne
Intermediate Football Championship Sec C
06:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-15 1-16 Éire Óg Round 2 Ronan Hynes
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-A
06:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 5-9 2-8 Creggs Round 2 Oliver Kelly
Senior Football Championship Sec-A
05:30 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-9 1-16 Strokestown Round 2 Gerry Carmody
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-B
05:00 PM Kiltoom Clann na nGael 2-17 1-12 St Aidan's Round 2 Paddy Neilan
Senior Football Championship Sec-B
04:45 PM Enfield Elphin 0-10 1-9 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Dermot Jnr Lyons
Junior Football Championship Sec-B
04:15 PM Dr Hyde Park Kilglass Gaels 5-15 0-9 Naomh Bearrai Round 2 Declan Woods
Friday 03rd Sep, 2021
08:00 PM Athleague Roscommon Gaels 1-6 0-8 Western-Gaels Round 2 Allen Cox
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-B
08:00 PM Strokestown Ballinameen 0-12 3-16 Kilbride Round 2 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Senior Football Championship Sec-A
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-14 0-10 Pádraig Pearses Round 2 Brendan Healy
Wednesday 01st Sep, 2021
Division Five League Sec-A
07:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-13 1-13 Pádraig Pearses Round 5 Declan Hunt
Saturday 28th Aug, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
06:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 3-6 3-13 Éire Óg Round 5 Joe Murray
Senior Football Championship Sec-B
06:30 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-12 0-9 Elphin Round 1 Oliver Kelly
Sunday 22nd Aug, 2021
Junior Football Championship Sec-B
02:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-7 2-6 Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Junior Football Championship Sec-A
02:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-14 1-11 St Michael's Round 1 Michael Brehony
Division Five League Sec-A
01:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 5-8 2-10 St Aidan's Round 5 Seamus Regan
Junior Football Championship Sec-C
01:00 PM Tulsk Elphin 0-12 2-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Allen Cox
01:00 PM Ballyforan Pádraig Pearses 1-14 1-12 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 1 Benny Morris
Junior Football Championship Sec-B
01:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 1-10 1-13 Kilglass Gaels Round 1 Shane Noonan
Junior Football Championship Sec-A
01:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 0-12 0-12 Boyle Round 1 Pat Casey
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-B
01:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-15 0-13 Kilbride Round 1 Declan Hunt
Saturday 21st Aug, 2021
Senior Football Championship Sec-C
07:15 PM Dr Hyde Park Tulsk Lord Edwards 2-11 0-8 St. Croans Round 1 Gerry Carmody
Intermediate Football Championship Sec C
07:00 PM Rockfield,Oran St. Faithleach's 0-15 0-13 Éire Óg Round 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-B
07:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-8 1-4 Ballinameen Round 1 Ronan Mahon
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-A
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 4-9 3-14 Fuerty Round 1 Shane Curley
Intermediate Football Championship Sec C
05:00 PM Dr Hyde Park St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-15 1-7 Kilmore Round 1 Brendan Beirne
Intermediate Football Championship Sec-A
05:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 3-13 2-11 Shannon Gaels Round 1 James Murray
Senior Football Championship Sec-A
05:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-13 1-15 Clann na nGael Round 1 Patrick Mc Tiernan
03:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-11 0-11 Western-Gaels Round 1 Brendan Healy
Friday 20th Aug, 2021
Senior Football Championship Sec-C
07:15 PM Dr Hyde Park Oran (Football) 2-10 0-7 St Brigids Round 1 Paul Daly
Senior Football Championship Sec-B
07:15 PM Abbey Park Boyle 2-16 0-13 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Aaron Clogher
Saturday 14th Aug, 2021
Division Four League Sec-B
07:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 5
07:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's St. Croans Round 5
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Elphin Round 5 Seamus Regan
Division Four League Sec-A
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 3-15 2-9 Boyle Round 5 Oliver Kelly
04:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 2-11 3-6 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 5 Shane Noonan
Friday 13th Aug, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
07:30 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-7 1-11 Kilbride Round 5 Michael Brehony
07:30 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-10 2-7 St Brigids Round 5 Vivian Hardiman
Division Five League Sec-B
07:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 3-4 3-13 St Michael's Round 5 Raymond Mc Loughlin
07:30 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 2-18 1-6 Kilglass Gaels Round 5 Jimmy Donoghue
Division Five League Sec-A
07:30 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 6-15 0-7 Roscommon Gaels Round 5 Tommy Gately
Division Four League Sec-A
07:30 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 5-17 0-5 Oran (Football) Round 5 Paul Daly
Thursday 12th Aug, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
08:00 PM Ballyforan Creggs 0-14 0-20 St Aidan's Round 5 Paddy Neilan
Sunday 08th Aug, 2021
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
02:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-9 0-9 Fuerty Round 5 Raymond Mc Loughlin
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
12:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 3-11 3-13 Roscommon Gaels Round 5 Pat Casey
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
11:30 AM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 1-12 1-15 St Brigids Round 5 Ronan Hynes
Saturday 07th Aug, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
05:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels Ballinameen Round 5
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
05:00 PM Enfield St. Croans Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 5
05:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-6 1-10 Éire Óg Round 5 Turlough Bruen
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
05:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-15 0-10 Elphin Round 5 Oliver Kelly
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
05:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai Pádraig Pearses Round 5
05:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 5-11 0-10 Strokestown Round 5 Shane Noonan
Division Four League Sec-B
05:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's St. Faithleach's Round 3
Friday 06th Aug, 2021
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-7 0-7 St Michael's Round 4 Paddy Neilan
Sunday 01st Aug, 2021
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-15 1-7 Kilmore Round 5
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
05:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-10 0-14 Clann na nGael Round 5
Division Five League Sec-B
02:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 3-6 4-15 Naomh Bearrai Round 4 James Murray
Saturday 31st Jul, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-10 1-11 St Brigids Round 4 Declan Hunt
Division Four League Sec-B
07:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 3-12 3-6 Elphin Round 4 Joe Murray
Division Four League Sec-A
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards Oran (Football) Round 4
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 1-12 2-5 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 4
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
07:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-12 0-16 Castlerea St Kevins Round 4 Paul Daly
Division Four League Sec-B
06:00 PM Enfield St. Croans Roscommon Gaels Round 4
Friday 30th Jul, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 1-16 1-12 Creggs Round 4 Paddy Neilan
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-10 1-12 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Declan Hynes
Division Five League Sec-B
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's Kilmore Round 4
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 0-11 0-6 Shannon Gaels Round 4 Vivian Hardiman
Division Five League Sec-A
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 3-9 1-11 St Aidan's Round 4 Oliver Kelly
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-6 3-11 Oran (Football) Round 4 Thomas Donoghue
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-9 2-15 Fuerty Round 4 Val Beirne
Division Four League Sec-A
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle Western-Gaels Round 4
Saturday 24th Jul, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
08:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 2-6 5-23 Creggs Round 4 Michael Brehony
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
07:45 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 8-18 2-7 Kilbride Round 4 Paul Daly
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 4-11 2-9 Western-Gaels Round 4 Oliver Kelly
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-15 0-11 Michael Glaveys Round 4 Brendan Healy
07:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 1-16 3-9 St. Faithleach's Round 4 Gerry Carmody
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
07:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-6 3-17 Oran (Football) Round 4 Shane Noonan
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-5 1-13 Shannon Gaels Round 4 Tony Brennan
Friday 23rd Jul, 2021
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
08:45 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 0-9 1-9 Pádraig Pearses Round 4 Marty Parker
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
08:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 0-13 0-16 Clann na nGael Round 4 Ronan Mahon
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-13 0-12 Castlerea St Kevins Round 4 Jimmy Donoghue
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 1-22 1-6 St Brigids Round 4 Pat Casey
Sunday 18th Jul, 2021
Division Five League Sec-B
01:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 4-9 2-8 St Michael's Round 3 Aaron Sharkey
Saturday 17th Jul, 2021
Division Four League Sec-B
07:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 4-18 0-11 St. Croans Round 3 Declan Woods
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-7 3-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Tony Brennan
Division Four League Sec-A
07:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 2-10 1-9 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 3 Eddie Nestor
07:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 2-11 2-15 Boyle Round 3 Michael Brehony
Friday 16th Jul, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-15 2-7 Éire Óg Round 3 Val Beirne
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 0-15 2-12 Kilbride Round 3 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Tremane GAA Pitch Creggs 1-10 3-11 Clann na nGael Round 3 Seamus Regan
Division Five League Sec-B
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 1-12 1-8 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Vivian Hardiman
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore Ballinameen Round 3
Division Five League Sec-A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 7-12 1-10 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Tommy Gately
08:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 3-14 0-8 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Joe Murray
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-8 2-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Thomas Donoghue
Division Four League Sec-A
08:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 6-8 1-8 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Paul Daly
Saturday 10th Jul, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
07:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 1-13 2-6 Kilglass Gaels Round 3 Ronan Mahon
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
07:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-6 3-13 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 3 Allen Cox
07:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 2-9 1-15 St. Croans Round 3 Gerry Carmody
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-10 1-10 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 James Murray
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 3-11 0-14 Strokestown Round 3 Kevin Naughton
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
07:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 3-9 2-4 Elphin Round 3 Patrick Mc Tiernan
07:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 2-7 0-13 Boyle Round 3 Brendan Beirne
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
07:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 4-17 3-8 Kilmore Round 3 Michael Brehony
07:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-8 0-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 3 Pat Casey
Friday 09th Jul, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
08:15 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 6-17 1-5 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Paul Daly
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
08:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 4-16 1-9 Ballinameen Round 3 Seamus Regan
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 7-16 1-9 Naomh Bearrai Round 3 Turlough Bruen
Division Five League Sec-C
08:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-14 3-15 Clann na nGael Round 2 Vivian Hardiman
Division Four League Sec-B
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 0-11 3-9 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Jimmy Donoghue
Saturday 03rd Jul, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
07:00 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 3-8 2-12 St Aidan's Round 2 Shane Noonan
07:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-17 1-7 Castlerea St Kevins Round 2 Tony Conry
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
07:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 4-21 0-7 St Brigids Round 2 Aaron Sharkey
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-12 0-7 Éire Óg Round 2 Kevin Naughton
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 0-14 1-11 Clann na nGael Round 2 Marty Parker
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-10 1-11 Strokestown Round 2 Michael Brehony
07:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 0-10 4-21 Oran (Football) Round 2 Pat Casey
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
06:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 0-10 0-11 Fuerty Round 2 Brendan Healy
Friday 02nd Jul, 2021
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
08:30 PM Strokestown Strokestown 1-10 1-15 Western-Gaels Round 2 Raymond Mc Loughlin
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-7 0-7 Clann na nGael Round 2 Aaron Clogher
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
08:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 0-10 5-8 Michael Glaveys Round 2 Gerry Carmody
08:00 PM Orchard Park Elphin 3-5 0-15 St Brigids Round 2 Padraig Tiernan
Sunday 27th Jun, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
01:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-10 1-13 Kilbride Round 2 Tommy Gately
Saturday 26th Jun, 2021
Division Four League Sec-B
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-10 2-12 St Michael's Round 2 Padraig Tiernan
07:00 PM Enfield St. Croans 0-9 2-12 St. Faithleach's Round 2 Joe Murray
Division Four League Sec-A
07:00 PM Kilteevan St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) 0-8 1-9 Western-Gaels Round 2 Seamus Regan
07:00 PM Kilronan Park St Ronan's GAA Club 2-11 1-9 Tulsk Lord Edwards Round 2 Turlough Bruen
06:30 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-12 2-17 Boyle Round 2 Declan Woods
Friday 25th Jun, 2021
Division Five League Sec-A
08:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 6-12 1-8 Oran (Football) Round 2 Brendan Healy
Division Five League Sec-C
08:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 3-10 0-10 Creggs Round 2 Paul Daly
Division Five League Sec-B
08:00 PM Parc Naomh Bearraí Naomh Bearrai 2-14 2-8 St Michael's Round 2 Thomas Donoghue
08:00 PM Croghan Shannon Gaels 0-11 1-17 Kilmore Round 2 Michael Brehony
08:00 PM Kilglass Gaels GAA Grounds Kilglass Gaels 2-7 1-14 Ballinameen Round 2 Marty Parker
Division Five League Sec-A
08:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 2-17 0-5 Roscommon Gaels Round 2 Ronan Mahon
08:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 1-1 6-16 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Benny Morris
Saturday 19th Jun, 2021
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
07:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 1-19 0-8 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Marty Parker
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-B
06:00 PM O'Rourke Park Castlerea St Kevins 1-7 3-12 Creggs Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
06:00 PM Ballyforan St Aidan's 0-11 3-5 Kilglass Gaels Round 1 Michael Brehony
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
06:00 PM James Timothy Park Éire Óg 0-10 1-17 St. Croans Round 1 Raymond Mc Loughlin
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-B
06:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 0-14 2-12 Strokestown Round 1 Brendan Healy
06:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 0-14 1-12 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Patrick Mc Tiernan
O Rourke Cup - Division One Sec-A
06:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 4-16 1-7 Boyle Round 1 Seamie Mc Manus
06:00 PM Peader Earley Memorial Park Michael Glaveys 1-12 0-9 St. Faithleach's Round 1 Brendan Beirne
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
06:00 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Fuerty 0-11 0-12 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 1 Allen Cox
Friday 18th Jun, 2021
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-B
08:00 PM Kiltoom St Brigids 2-11 2-10 Kilbride Round 1 Aaron Clogher
O Gara Cup - Division Two Sec-A
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-14 0-16 Castlerea St Kevins Round 1 Shane Curley
Tansey Cup - Division Three Sec-A
08:00 PM Strokestown Strokestown 2-11 0-6 Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Shane Noonan
Saturday 12th Jun, 2021
Division Five League Sec-B
07:30 PM Davonna Park Ballinameen Ballinameen 0-15 1-19 Shannon Gaels Round 1 Seamus Regan
Division Four League Sec-B
07:00 PM Ballyleague St. Faithleach's 0-9 0-10 Roscommon Gaels Round 1 Paul Daly
07:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 3-21 1-6 Elphin Round 1 Henri Clifford
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 6-10 1-10 St. Croans Round 1 Allen Cox
Division Four League Sec-A
07:00 PM Tulsk Tulsk Lord Edwards 1-7 0-14 St Joseph's GAA Club (Kilteevan) Round 1 Eddie Nestor
07:00 PM Nash Park Western-Gaels 4-14 1-7 Oran (Football) Round 1 Michael Brehony
06:00 PM Abbey Park Boyle 1-17 5-11 St Ronan's GAA Club Round 1 Pat Casey
Friday 11th Jun, 2021
Division Five League Sec-C
08:30 PM Mulhern Park, Fuerty Creggs 4-8 2-4 St Brigids Round 1 Declan Hynes
08:00 PM Johnstown Clann na nGael 1-4 2-11 Michael Glaveys Round 1 Padraig Tiernan
08:00 PM Kilbride GAA Park Kilbride 4-11 1-5 Éire Óg Round 1 Vivian Hardiman
Division Five League Sec-B
08:00 PM Kilmore GAA Grounds Kilmore 1-7 0-9 Naomh Bearrai Round 1 Turlough Bruen
08:00 PM Ardcarne Park St Michael's 1-8 0-11 Kilglass Gaels Round 1 Jimmy Donoghue
Division Five League Sec-A
08:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-4 2-15 Fuerty Round 1 Marty Parker
08:00 PM Rockfield Oran (Football) 0-11 2-11 St Aidan's Round 1 Shane Noonan
08:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 2-17 2-6 Pádraig Pearses Round 1 Tony Brennan
Wednesday 30th Aug, 2017
Costello Jewellery U12 Hurling Cship KO Stage
07:15 PM Tremane GAA Pitch St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 1-8 2-7 Pádraig Pearses Semi-Finals
06:00 PM Tremane GAA Pitch Four Roads 6-6 0-5 Athleague / Tremane Semi-Finals
Wednesday 23rd Aug, 2017
Costello Jewellery U12 Hurling Championship
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Round 5
Wednesday 16th Aug, 2017
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 6-10 3-5 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Round 7
07:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 2-4 5-8 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 7
12:00 AM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels Oran Hurling Club Round 7
Wednesday 09th Aug, 2017
07:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads Athleague / Tremane Round 6 Michael Carroll
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 2-7 1-4 Roscommon Gaels Round 6
12:00 AM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Round 6
Wednesday 02nd Aug, 2017
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Four Roads Round 5
12:00 AM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane Oran Hurling Club Round 5
Wednesday 26th Jul, 2017
07:00 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 1-1 2-7 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Round 4
07:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 5-1 2-2 Athleague / Tremane Round 4
12:00 AM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 4
Wednesday 19th Jul, 2017
07:00 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 4-2 0-6 Roscommon Gaels Round 3 Matthew Farrell
07:00 PM Knockcroghery St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club 2-3 2-2 Pádraig Pearses Round 3 Michael Carroll
12:00 AM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads Oran Hurling Club Round 3
Wednesday 12th Jul, 2017
07:15 PM Athleague / Tremane Athleague / Tremane 4-4 1-7 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Round 2 Vincent Burke
06:30 PM Lisnamult Roscommon Gaels 7-2 8-11 St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club Round 2 Michael Carroll
06:00 PM Woodmount Pádraig Pearses 0-6 4-4 Four Roads Round 2
Wednesday 05th Jul, 2017
06:00 PM Four Roads Hurling Club Four Roads 8-7 0-2 Roscommon Gaels Round 1
12:00 AM Rockfield,Oran Oran Hurling Club Pádraig Pearses Round 1
Skip to content