Please note: This page is a work in progress, suggested edits, with proof of match result, can be sent to pro.roscommon@gaa.ie

YearSeniorIntermediateJunior A
2022StrokestownSt DominicsPadraig Pearses B
2021Padraig PearsesSt. FaithleachsSt. Brigids
2020St. BrigidsOranClann na nGael
2019Padraig PearsesTulskBallinameen
2018Clann na nGaelFuertyKilglass Gaels
2017St. BrigidsMichael GlaveysSt. Brigids
2016St. BrigidsKilmoreCreggs
2015Clann na nGaelMichael GlaveysShannon Gaels
2014St. BrigidsSt. CroansMichael Glaveys
2013St. BrigidsBoyleFuerty
2012St. BrigidsSt. AidansOran
2011St. BrigidsPadraig PearsesClann na nGael B
2010St. BrigidsStrokestownBallinameen
2009Castlerea St. KevinsSt. CroansSt. Brigids B
2008Castlerea St. KevinsKilbrideKilglass Gaels
2007St. Brigid’sSt. DominicsSt. Barrys
2006St. Brigid’sKilmoreFuerty
2005St. Brigid’sBoyleCastlerea St Kevins
2004Roscommon GaelsWestern GaelsTulsk Lord Edwards
2003Castlerea St. Kevin’sElphinSt. Josephs
2002StrokestownSt. FaithleachsSt. Dominics
2001Roscommon GaelsSt. AidansStrokestown B
2000KilbrideStrokestownPadraig Pearses B
1999Roscommon GaelsKilglass GaelsStrokestown B
1998Roscommon GaelsWestern GaelsSt. Barrys
1997St. Brigid’sOranClann na nGael B
1996Clann na nGaelSt. RonansSt. Barrys
1995Clann na nGaelSt. DominicsBallinameen
1994Roscommon GaelsBoylePadraig Pearses B
1993Clann na nGaelÉire ÓgSt. Michaels
1992StrokestownSt. FaithleachsRoscommon Gaels
1991Clann na nGaelShannon GaelsFuerty
1990Clann na nGaelSt. AidansWestern Gaels
1989Clann na nGaelSt. CroansCastlerea St Kevins
1988Clann na nGaelKilbride
1987Clann na ngaelCastlerea St. KevinsÉire Óg
1986Clann na nGaelSt. RonansShannon Gaels
1985Clann na nGaelMichael Glaveys
1984Clann na nGaelTulsk Lord EdwardsClann na nGael
1983KilmoreBoyleCreggs
1982Clann na nGaelSt. DominicsSt. Brigids
1981Clann na nGaelKilmore
1980Roscommon GaelsOranKilbride
1979Clann na nGaelElphin
1978Roscommon GaelsSt. Croans
1977Clann na nGaelStrokestownWestern Gaels
1976Clann na nGaelTulsk Lord Edwards
1975Roscommon GaelsSt. AidansKilmore
1974Roscommon GaelsOranKilbride
1973Castlerea, St.Kevin’sSt. DominicsOran
1972Roscommon Gaels Michael Glaveys
1971Castlerea, St. Kevin’sSt. Michaels
1970Clann na nGaelMichael Glaveys
1969St. Brigid’s
1968Castlerea, St. Kevin’s
1967CastlereaCreggs
1966Clann na nGael
1965St. Faithleach’s
1964Shannon Gaels
1963St. Brigid’s
1962Roscommon Gaels
1961Clann na nGael
1960United Stars (Creggs & Oran)Shannon Gaels
1959St. Brigid’s
1958St. Brigid’s
1957ElphinCastlerea
1956ElphinCreggs
1955Elphin
1954St. Coman’s, RoscommonClann na nGael
1953St. Brigid’s
1952St. Coman’s, RoscommonSt. Brigids
1951Elphin
1950ElphinFuerty
1949St. Patrick’s, Knockcroghery
1948St. Patrick’s, KnockcrogheryCreggs
1947Tarmon
1946St. Patrick’s, Knockcroghery
1945St. Patrick’s, KnockcrogheryElphin
1944Tarmon
1943St. Patrick’s, KnockcrogheryMantua
1942St. Patrick’s, Knockcroghery.Fuerty
1941Tarmon
1940TarmonClann na nGael
1939TarmonCroghan
1938Roscommon
1937Elphin
1936Roscommon
1935TarmonTarmon
1934Fuerty
1933StrokestownTarmon
1932ElphinThe Monastery,Farragher
1931Elphin
1930Roscommon
1929FuertyTarmon
1928StrokestownFuerty
192718th. Battalion, BoyleElphin
1926Strokestown
1925Donamon
1924Tulsk Lord Edwards
1923Tulsk Lord Edwards
1922Strokestown*
1921No competition competition
1920Donamon
1919Donamon
1918Donamon
1917Strokestown
1916Strokestown
1915Strokestown
1914Kilbride Emmets
1913Roscommon “The Blues”
1912Strokestown
1911Roscommon “The Blues”
1910Tulsk
1909Kilbride
1908Kilbride
1907Kilbride
1906Kilbride
1905Elphin William O’Briens
1904Elphin William O’Briens
1903Elphin William O’Briens
1902Elphin William O’Briens
1901– 1892: Limited / no records
1891Elphin
1890Boyle Young Ireland’s
1889Elphin

Roscommon GAA wish to thank our business sponsors
and all our associate competition sponsors.

Associate Competition Sponsors of Roscommon GAA
Skip to content